Oct 11, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Samir Zeine Richard Becher Owen Lien Jack Shartsis A 1 - - - - - 137.00 0.00 137.00 26.10 Gold
5 Michael Crane Hans Jacobs Debra Eaves Jerrold Grossman A 2 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 19.58 Gold
27 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III Bob Webber William Winokur A 3 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 14.68 Gold
22 Steven Fine Grant Petersen Xingyu Zhang Ching-Po Wang B 4 1 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 11.37 Gold
2 Michael Kaleel Linda Golumbia Arthur Golumbia John Dreifus B 5 2 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 8.70 Gold
12 Kurt Dasher Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz Robert Bitterman A 6 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 7.46 Gold
13 Susan Miller Michael Giordano Sondra Schubiner Walter Goldsmith A 7/8 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.17 Gold
15 Chuck Burger Suzy Burger Linda Perlman Howard Perlman A 7/8 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.17 Gold
8 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent Sheldon Kirsch Michael D Alioto A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.09 Red
25 Tai Chan John Vollmayer Lynda Thal Bonnie Weinstein C - 3/4 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.06 Gold
4 James Walter Cydnie Reich Marilyn Nathanson Lillian Back B - 3/4 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.60 Gold
10 Bob Rasmussen Donald Rumelhart Ned Irving John Koschik A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.71 Red
18 Suzanne Baker Gary Theis Robert Christensen Jagjit Singh B - 5 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.79 Gold
28 Satish Shah Song Lin George Christian Larry Cohen C - - 2 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.55 Gold
24 Nancy Finkel James Smyth Neil Manley Jr Nathan Banker B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.71 Red
21 Larry Lewis Ellen Silverest Naresh Kapila Lakshmi Vora C - - 3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.41 Gold
1 Frank La Master Nancy La Master David Shafer Yee Tar Zee B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.14 Red
26 Richard Temkin Gary Brinker Irving Rosenstein Robert Brandow A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.52 Red
16 John Reed Barbara Reed Jerrie Sasson Gary Boyers C - - 4 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.56 Gold
31 Ray Canale Susan Hinton Dorothy Coakley Margaret Moore A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.52 Red
14 Rebecca Bellinger Chris Grant Lois Wodika Herbert Bartick C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.52 Red
17 Duaine Benard Tan Yang Louise Less Rosemary Bailey C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.33 Red
20 Peter Malcolmson Mark Stern Susan Yester Richard Muntz Tracey King C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.14 Red
11 Gary Luoma Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera Jane Gardner C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.76 Red
30 Edward White Bert Newman Wilbur Argersinger David Aderente Stephen Apodaca A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.76 Red
6 Steve O'Guin Brenda Jaffe Dolores Bright Ruth Metevier A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.14 Red
3 Carlee Lehna Phil Reynolds Carole Wiseley Suzette Greep C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.52 Red
7 K Van Alstine Jr Theresa Bellinger Sue Berry Nancy House C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.95 Red
9 Lynn Root Kathy Twomey Deepak Dighe Ronna Galin C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.76 Red
29 D Abraham Richard Thompson Freda Mills Edmond Douville C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00
23 Suzanne Stevenson Sandy McCay Rose Burke Lynne Cook A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.38 Red