Oct 09, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
3 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent Sheldon Kirsch Michael D Alioto A 1 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 22.40 Gold
12 Samir Zeine Richard Becher William Winokur Jack Shartsis A 2 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 16.80 Gold
13 Michael Crane Richard Temkin Dennis Carman John Koschik A 3 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 12.60 Gold
18 Bert Newman Edward White Hans Jacobs James Bloom Cheryl Bloom Kathy Newman A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 9.45 Gold
11 Michael Giordano Walter Goldsmith Henry Shevitz Bob Webber A 5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.47 Gold
20 Wilbur Argersinger Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Bob Rasmussen A 6/7 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 6.00 Gold
8 Daniel Marcus Barry Lippitt Irving Rosenstein Sondra Schubiner A 6/7 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 6.00 Gold
4 Margaret Moore Lynne Cook Rose Burke Dorothy Coakley A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.09 Red
16 Steven Winokur Michael McDonald Ching-Po Wang Xingyu Zhang X - 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 10.50 Gold
17 Donald Rumelhart Ned Irving Morrie Kleinplatz Robert Katz A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.28 Red
23 Lynn Root Ronna Galin Allan Tushman Karen Mann X - 2/3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.90 Gold
14 Larry Cohen Kerry Lafer Thomas Hunt Ross Weinstein X - 2/3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.90 Gold
21 Satish Shah Carol Young Jerome Hasenjager Song Lin Y - 4 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.60 Gold
6 Duaine Benard Charlene Spitza Michael Hughes Ann Haycock Y - 5 2 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.20 Gold
19 Martha Toon Renata Wasserman D Abraham Edmond Douville Y - - 3 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.15 Gold
5 Anita Green Lakshmi Vora Naresh Kapila Larry Lewis Y - - 4 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.36 Gold
22 Bruce Ridley Barbara Kalnick Janet MacDonald Irving Hershman Y - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.14 Red
9 Steven Fine Grant Petersen James Walter Lillian Back X - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.52 Red
2 K Van Alstine Jr Sue Berry Mary Lou Schaffer Freda Mills Y - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.14 Red
1 Gary Luoma Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera Jane Gardner Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.76 Red
7 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Kathy Twomey Emily Miller Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.14 Red
24 Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr Anand Agarwal James Smyth Richard Radtke X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.76 Red
15 Tai Chan Pearl Lim Scott Miller John Vollmayer Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.14 Red
10 David Copi Dianne Arman Flora More Donajean Lawson Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.38 Red