Oct 16, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Forster Carol Boyer B 2 2 - 1 1 - 261.63 62.89 261.63 4.08 Gold I - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Cindy Mahn Elizabeth McDowell A 4 - - 2 - - 251.88 60.55 251.88 2.86 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Christine Urbanek Sharon Benz A 5 - - 3 - - 248.00 59.62 248.00 2.04 Red I - 15 - E/W Scores
16 Dale Anderson James Gullo A 7 - - 4 - - 240.50 57.81 240.50 1.43 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Christy Kellogg Stanley Kozlowski A 8 - - 5 - - 237.79 57.16 237.79 0.82 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Ulf Nilsson Dori Byrnes A 9 - - 6 - - 233.46 56.12 233.46 0.68 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Carolyn Overland Judy Overland B 10 3 - 7 2 - 227.50 54.69 227.50 1.58 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
8 James Lanzo Robert Lederhouse C 11 4 1 - 3 1 226.42 54.43 226.42 1.15 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate C 18 8 3 - 4 2 207.00 49.76 207.00 0.81 Red I - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Tova Reinhorn S Neubecker B - 9 - - 5 - 204.75 49.22 204.75 0.45 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Jay Costello Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 196.08 47.13 196.08 I - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Carol Bedell Susan Bergman B - - - - - - 185.79 44.66 185.79 I - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Joyce Greenspan Sharon Wilcox C - - 6 - - - 180.92 43.49 180.92 I - 11 - N/S Scores
2 John Bava Edward Morgan C - - - - - - 177.13 42.58 177.13 I - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Paul H Bourassa Elaine Fudge C - - - - - - 170.08 40.88 170.08 I - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet B - - - - - - 167.38 40.24 167.38 I - 6 - N/S Scores
17 Gay Simpson Louise Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 164.00 39.42 164.00 I - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Judie Bailey Joyce Kindt B - - - - - - 159.79 38.41 159.79 I - 4 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Tom Bishel John Bishel B 1 1 - 1 1 - 275.50 66.23 275.50 4.08 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Colin Harrington Tom Ramsay A 3 - - 2 - - 258.50 62.14 258.50 2.86 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt A 6 - - 3 - - 242.50 58.29 242.50 2.04 Red I - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Martin Hunter Daniel Boye A 12 - - 4 - - 222.50 53.49 222.50 1.43 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Lucas Raymond Mitchell C 13 5 2 5 2 1 222.00 53.37 222.00 1.50 Gold|Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
15 John Ziemer Judith Marshall A 14 - - 6 - - 214.50 51.56 214.50 0.68 Red I - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Wynston Lesley Thomson A 15 - - 7 - - 213.50 51.32 213.50 0.58 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Denise Slattery Robert Linn B 16 6 - - 3 - 213.00 51.20 213.00 1.07 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Dennis Glazebrook Max Rutherford B 17 7 - - 4 - 208.00 50.00 208.00 0.75 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Francis Tseng Mary Tseng B - 10 - - - - 203.50 48.92 203.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Amita Arora Marilyn Wortzman C - 11 4 - - 2 202.00 48.56 202.00 0.86 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
5 James Easton Dennis Clary C - 12 5 - - - 198.00 47.60 198.00 I - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Susan Hill Martin Caley A - - - - - - 191.50 46.03 191.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
17 Terrence Camp Patricia Haynes C - - - - - - 180.50 43.39 180.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 James Ertel Shawna Saunders C - - - - - - 175.00 42.07 175.00 I - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Mike Silverman Arthur Matthies B - - - - - - 172.00 41.35 172.00 I - 17 - N/S Scores
14 Mary Terrana Marilyn Sultz C - - - - - - 143.50 34.50 143.50 I - 14 - N/S Scores