Oct 27, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Eva Stokkebye Barbara Stewart 7 2 - - 1 - - 110.28 65.64 102.00 212.28 5.00 Gold Scores
2 Christopher Brown Diane Jones 3 9 3 - 3 1 - 85.28 50.76 95.50 180.78 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
3 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 7 10 - - 4 - - 83.78 49.87 93.00 176.78 1.21 Gold Scores
5 J Scheuerman Susan Jean Lehmann 7 - - - 2 - - 103.63 61.68 64.00 167.63 1.07 Red Scores
4 Natalie Diana Jim Diana 3 - - - - - - 75.22 44.77 87.00 162.22 Scores
7 Denise Tonini Candace Conway 7 - - - - - - 82.58 49.15 71.50 154.08 Scores
6 Barbara McRee Carla Cornelius 3 - - - - 2 - 78.78 46.89 75.00 153.78 0.64 Red Scores
8 Charlotte Bailey Morris Mitchem Jr 7 - - - - - - 81.36 48.43 71.50 152.86 Scores
9 Mack Brown Jean Hill 3 - - - - - - 55.06 32.77 89.00 144.06 0.56 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Ronald Caudle John Fite 7 1 - - 1 - - 101.73 60.55 114.50 216.23 6.66 Gold Scores
9 William Taylor Samuel Hunt 7 6 - - - - - 85.71 51.02 103.50 189.21 1.90 Gold Scores
3 Kathy Schiele Ruth Derrow 7 - - - 2 - - 93.23 55.49 81.50 174.73 1.07 Red Scores
1 Bruce Graham William Phillips 7 - - - - - - 86.07 51.23 86.50 172.57 0.54 Red Scores
10 Georgia Sorensen Carolyn Eschenbach 3 - 5 - - - - 76.90 45.77 91.50 168.40 1.07 Red Scores
7 Bonner Heath Jim Bender 7 - - - 4 - - 89.06 53.01 78.50 167.56 0.54 Red Scores
6 LaVon McNaughton Terry Torrence 3 - - - 3 1 - 90.77 54.03 70.00 160.77 0.98 Red Scores
2 Diana Spock Felicity Klintworth 3 - - - - 2 - 78.11 46.49 71.00 149.11 0.69 Red Scores
8 Lynn Bennett Karen Wheeler 3 - - - - - - 64.61 38.46 83.00 147.61 0.69 Red Scores
4 Mary Anne Larson Kathryn Smith 3 - - - - - - 71.01 42.27 76.50 147.51 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 John Prescott Thomas Wehrman 7 3 - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 103.50 199.00 3.75 Gold Scores
4 Robert McTyre Leslie Eiser 3 5 2 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 95.00 191.00 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Gloria Woodell Thomas Connolly 7 - - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 72.50 172.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Susan Durham Margaret Dunn 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 82.00 169.50 1.08 Red Scores
1 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 81.00 166.50 Scores
2 Carmen Plucinsky David Plucinsky 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 80.00 164.50 1.28 Red Scores
6 Constance McKeown Margi Goldstein 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 87.00 154.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Mart Jarvis Dot Sykes 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 70.00 153.50 Scores
7 Sandra Griffin Susan Manni 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 77.50 147.50 Scores
9 Ann Thomasson Mary Larkin 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 140.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Michael Mendelsohn Nancy Sparks 3 4 1 - 2/3 1/2 - 90.50 53.87 102.00 192.50 2.81 Gold Scores
9 Kaye Lamb Rhea Caldwell 7 7 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 101.50 188.50 1.67 Gold Scores
5 Gerry Belton Charlotte Barnard 7 8 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 95.00 181.50 1.48 Gold Scores
2 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha 3 - 4 - - - - 82.00 48.81 92.00 174.00 1.12 Red Scores
7 Constance Mehta Laura Gilchrist 3 - 6 - 2/3 1/2 - 90.50 53.87 77.50 168.00 0.95 Red Scores
1 Jean Seymour William Seymour 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 86.00 167.00 Scores
8 Colleen McMahon Alice Gallagher 7 - - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 72.00 164.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Jill Kaufman Lori Scanga 3 - - - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 71.50 159.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Gil Freitag Johnnie Martin 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 71.00 138.50 Scores
10 George Broderick Gary Davis 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores