Oct 25, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Mid-Flight Swiss Teams (0-3000) Event Summary

Session 2

51.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.43 Gold 1 99.00 Nicolas KaramaounBlacksburg, VA Richard RioBlacksburg, VA Douglas AlthouseRoanoke, VA Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL
18.32 Gold 2 1 87.00 Kathryn KimmerlingBlythewood, SC Jan BaisdenKernersville, NC Martin FriedmanGreensboro, NC Sue KlineColumbia, SC
13.74 Gold 3 86.00 Alice GrayHuntersville, NC Jo Ann MasseyTroutman, NC Anam TebhaCharlotte, NC Marnie WarnerCrozier, VA
11.00 Gold 4 2 85.00 Peter AdlerRaleigh, NC William McCartneyChapel Hill, NC John SchachteCary, NC Linda OwenCary, NC
8.14 Gold 5 80.00 Lee WilcoxBlack Mountain, NC Sandra FolkenAsheville, NC Peggy GibsonHilton Head Is, SC Sandra GiesBluffton, SC
6.98 Gold 6 77.00 Ann PozdolPinehurst, NC Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Penelope SmithCharlotte, NC Chuck KennedyColumbia, SC
8.25 Gold 7 3 76.00 Berry CravenSouthern Pines, NC Maxine CunninghamSouthern Pines, NC William SeidenstickerPinehurst, NC William MecklenburgSouthern Pines, NC
6.18 Gold 8 4 75.00 Carmina DiazFort Mill, SC Pamela SaariFort Mill, SC Robert StellFort Mill, SC Paula BrewerCharlotte, NC
4.54 Gold 9/11 5/6 74.00 Davis GrizzardChattanooga, TN Carol GrizzardChapel Hill, NC Mary Katherine BolchRaleigh, NC Lynda McDanielRaleigh, NC
4.54 Gold 9/11 5/6 74.00 Phillip FultzPaducah, KY Michael WilliamsonBelleair, FL Pamela FeePaducah, KY Sarah PentecostDresden, TN
4.47 Gold 9/11 74.00 Alan GodesNeedham, MA William BelanichGlen Allen, VA Linda MillerWilliamsburg, VA Nancy GoldenGlen Allen, VA
3.76 Gold 12 71.00 Carol ArmstrongMount Holly, NC June BeersNewnan, GA Gloria PollardMatthews, NC Heidi MeadeCharlotte, NC
3.47 Gold 13/14 7/8 70.00 Terry HeatwoleMartinsburg, WV Elizabeth CrenshawBirmingham, AL Mari McCollHerndon, VA Janet McRorieMonroe, NC
3.47 Gold 13/14 7/8 70.00 Mirka ZeymoIndian Land, SC Debbie EnnaCharlotte, NC Susan LohrCharlotte, NC John AmonCharlotte, NC
2.93 Gold 9 69.00 Fred LoppGreensboro, NC Robert DunasRaleigh, NC Bill CollinsCarolina Shores, NC Nancy CollinsCarolina Shores, NC
2.46 Gold 10/12 65.00 Everett DyerDavidson, NC Ella RiceCharlotte, NC Sarah DyerDavidson, NC Karima RussellDavidson, NC
2.46 Gold 10/12 65.00 Linda KingCrossville, TN Candace AsebrookCrossville, TN Nancy MartinCrossville, TN Juliann ChaseFairfield Glade, TN
2.46 Gold 10/12 65.00 Paul BeebeFairview, NC Kay BeebeFairview, NC Nancy RussellSpartanburg, SC Deanie WynnSpartanburg, SC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
15 Nicolas Karamaoun Richard Rio Douglas Althouse Ann Buchholz B 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 24.43 Gold
2 Kathryn Kimmerling Jan Baisden Martin Friedman Sue Kline C 2 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 18.32 Gold
41 Alice Gray Jo Ann Massey Anam Tebha Marnie Warner B 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 13.74 Gold
23 Peter Adler William McCartney John Schachte Linda Owen C 4 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 11.00 Gold
34 Lee Wilcox Sandra Folken Peggy Gibson Sandra Gies B 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 8.14 Gold
12 Ann Pozdol Sabrina Miles Penelope Smith Chuck Kennedy B 6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.98 Gold
25 Berry Craven Maxine Cunningham William Seidensticker William Mecklenburg C 7 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 8.25 Gold
20 Carmina Diaz Pamela Saari Robert Stell Paula Brewer C 8 4 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.18 Gold
27 Alan Godes William Belanich Linda Miller Nancy Golden B 9/11 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.47 Gold
22 Davis Grizzard Carol Grizzard Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel C 9/11 5/6 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.54 Gold
49 Phillip Fultz Michael Williamson Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost C 9/11 5/6 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.54 Gold
38 Carol Armstrong June Beers Gloria Pollard Heidi Meade B 12 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.76 Gold
9 Terry Heatwole Elizabeth Crenshaw Mari McColl Janet McRorie C 13/14 7/8 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.47 Gold
26 Mirka Zeymo Debbie Enna Susan Lohr John Amon C 13/14 7/8 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.47 Gold
44 Fred Lopp Robert Dunas Bill Collins Nancy Collins C - 9 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.93 Gold
35 Shelby King Carolyn Cromer Cathy Mitchell Bernetha Henry B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.93 Red
50 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin Jack Buchanan Will Williams B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.24 Red
14 Anne Ballard Linda Hagood Beverly Wilkinson Jan Noll B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.93 Red
32 Linda King Candace Asebrook Nancy Martin Juliann Chase C - 10/12 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.46 Gold
45 Paul Beebe Kay Beebe Nancy Russell Deanie Wynn C - 10/12 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.46 Gold
17 Everett Dyer Ella Rice Sarah Dyer Karima Russell C - 10/12 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.46 Gold
31 Gail Bland Susan Mann Sandra Kroovand Elisabeth Culp C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
33 John Barnes Daryl Adams Bob Rhodes Suzanne Rhodes C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
47 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin Kathryn Dunn Joan Poulnot C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.93 Red
10 Grada Arble Paul Morrissette Deanna Larus Ian Cloudsdale B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.93 Red
7 Bruce Clapper Kinza Pickelsimer Andrea Palm Sara Gilkey C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.24 Red
6 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer Carolyn Wilson Drew Wilson C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.93 Red
21 Marie Golladay Alice Folger Marian Fort Patty Norman C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.09 Red
16 Anne Atwood Christine D Ambra Martha Barnard Patti Martin B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
42 Susan Wade Julie Arbit Jean Salisbury Matthew Salisbury C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.62 Red
43 David Smith Steve Barsby Jeannie Sedwick Michael Allen C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.93 Red
48 Barry Pope Sue Pope Patricia Brown Judith Powell C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.93 Red
37 B Dellinger Peggy Young Laura Henderson Maryann Cotter C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.93 Red
1 Anita Reilly Cathy Youmans Gloria Friedrichs Dorothy Costa B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.62 Red
46 Thomas Byrne James Lockley Roger Hill John Ede C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.62 Red
11 Mary Jane Jenkins Dana Conn Heather Pierce Penny Barnhill C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.93 Red
13 Elyse Mintz Sherry Anton Gail Chambers Debbie Wagner C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.93 Red
3 Lynn Green Kathy Newman Beverly Stone Mitchell Riley B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.93 Red
19 Laura Norman Fran Tewkesbury Leslie Marchut Michael Williams C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.62 Red
18 Frederick Jones Jennie Robinson William Bestimt Linda Bestimt C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.62 Red
40 Rhea Caldwell Amy Blumenthal Diane Seymour David Sutherlin C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.31 Red
36 Richard Nadol Malcolm Fages Shirley Fages Rosalie Crouch C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.31 Red
39 Maryann Hopkins Frances Barry Barbara Cansler Bonnie Kress C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.93 Red
5 Sally Dix Faye Sneeder Diane Monroe Jeanne Dupree C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.93 Red
8 Karen Jackson Tom Billups Judy Chvala Henry Simpson 111 C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.62 Red
4 Ellen Harris Carol Kesmodel Susan Trumper Joy Croke C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.31 Red
24 Bob Fogle Jim Vroom Janis Carey Caroline Myers C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.31 Red
29 Katherine Abrams Paul Mahoney Charles Marshall Gary Zadjeika C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.62 Red
30 Wayne Dow Nettie Marie White Patricia Campbell Kay Lantrip C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.47 Red
28 David Weber Catherine Hunter Lisa Pharr Babs Richard C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.31 Red
51 M. Clint Doss Ann Brookshire Sandra Weinstein Tim Jones C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results