Oct 24, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.18 Gold 1 Deborah LeachClayton, GA Felicia LeaseLakemont, GA Patricia CunninghamClayton, GA Marcia LindstromFranklin, NC
12.03 Gold 2 Bess LongWilmington, NC Jane CrenshawWilmington, NC Alice EvansWilmington, NC Beth HawthorneWilmington, NC
6.87 Gold 3/4 Drusilla EckbergNew Bern, NC Bonnie BurchNew Bern, NC Sally DavisMorehead City, NC Richard LanzaroneSurfside Beach, SC
6.87 Gold 3/4 John PritchardWeyers Cave, VA Alice FaintichCrozet, VA Maggie EckmanPalmyra, VA Blondelle GrantPawleys Island, SC

Recaps

Section 14

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Drusilla Eckberg Bonnie Burch Sally Davis Richard Lanzarone A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.87 Gold
15 Jan Baisden Martin Friedman Kathryn Kimmerling Sue Kline A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Bess Long Jane Crenshaw Alice Evans Beth Hawthorne A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.03 Gold
13 Terry Heatwole Elizabeth Crenshaw Mari McColl Janet McRorie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Thomas Byrne James Lockley Roger Hill John Ede A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.72 Red
11 Rhea Caldwell Amy Blumenthal Diane Seymour David Sutherlin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Barry Pope Sue Pope Patricia Brown Judith Powell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.72 Red
9 Kathryn Dunn Barbara McGee Joan Poulnot Thomas Rosenthal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Leslie Marchut Michael Williams Fran Tewkesbury Laura Norman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Deborah Leach Felicia Lease Patricia Cunningham Marcia Lindstrom A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.18 Gold
6 John Pritchard Alice Faintich Maggie Eckman Blondelle Grant A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.87 Gold
5 Carol Kesmodel Ellen Harris Susan Trumper Joy Croke A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Polly Arnold Edith Walker Ellen Jackson Cecily Murray A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson Mark Meyer Martha Meyer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.72 Red
2 Phillip Fultz Michael Williamson Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 M. Clint Doss Tim Jones Thomas Wehrman John Prescott A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results