Oct 24, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

GOLD RUSH Pairs (0-750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
2 Elaine Simmons Yvonne Adams B 4/5 1 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 88.50 197.00 5.70 Gold|Red Scores
3 Barbara Stewart Eva Stokkebye 7 25/28 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 94.50 180.50 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 Trude McCarty Daryl Adams B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 93.00 176.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Jeanne Dupree Diane Monroe 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 80.50 175.50 1.13 Red Scores
7 Rita Chapman Penny Dabal 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 90.50 174.00 0.81 Red Scores
11 Manouche Ragsdale Roger Zoeller B - - - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 87.50 174.00 1.43 Red Scores
5 Jane Richter Rick Richter 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 78.00 167.50 0.81 Red Scores
4 Roger Boundy Julie Wilcox B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 88.00 162.50 Scores
10 Kay Rogers Gerard Gardner 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 70.50 152.00 Scores
9 Inda Hill Betsy Boxer B - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 77.00 144.00 Scores
6 LaVon McNaughton Ruth Thornburg B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 70.00 138.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
6 Constance Mehta Laura Gilchrist B 6/7 2 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 101.50 196.50 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gayle Booth Janet Johnson B 9/10 3 - 3/4 2/3 - 94.00 55.95 97.00 191.00 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
3 William Smoot Frank Shallo 7 13/16 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 87.00 186.00 1.85 Gold Scores
5 Jean Hjelle Dixie Hapgood B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 92.50 175.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 Susan Wright Ellen Dudash B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 85.00 168.50 Scores
7 Thomas Connolly Gloria Woodell 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 168.00 Scores
2 Ann Brookshire Susan Wade B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 94.00 55.95 69.00 163.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Michael Allen Jeannie Sedwick 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 70.00 159.00 Scores
10 Linda Tarver Rachel Spoon B - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 99.50 157.50 1.13 Red Scores
9 Lynn Goldblatt Penny Hennessy B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 78.00 157.00 Scores
11 Lynda Bohler Nan Lee 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 89.50 155.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
10 Jean Salisbury Anne Neal B 13/16 5 - - - - 81.50 48.51 104.50 186.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz 7 17/18 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 93.50 185.00 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ruth Derrow Jeanne Torello 7 20 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 76.00 183.50 1.61 Gold Scores
11 Susan Shroyer Nina Harmon 7 24 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 91.00 181.00 1.14 Gold Scores
8 Carolyn Eschenbach Del Sellers B - 8/9 - - - - 83.00 49.40 97.00 180.00 1.21 Red Scores
9 Patsy Reames Kathy Blake B - 10 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 79.00 177.00 1.13 Red Scores
6 Gwen Blackmer Ed Blackmer B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 88.50 160.50 Scores
4 Bonnie Freund William Freund B - - - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 69.50 153.50 0.74 Red Scores
5 Betty Kurtz Angela Young 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 67.50 138.50 Scores
3 Alice Jones Ingrid Valentin 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 58.00 138.00 Scores
2 Jane Roberts James Roberts B - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 70.50 136.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
3 David Kelly Susan Kelly 7 4/5 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 92.00 197.00 5.38 Gold Scores
7 Eileen Woodward Allen Woodward 7 6/7 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 106.50 196.50 3.82 Gold Scores
5 Jane Conlan Rebecca Elderkin 7 25/28 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 84.50 180.50 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
4 Croft Lane Jane Hughes B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 99.50 176.00 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Margaret Cole Susan Rothemich B - - - - 1 - 88.50 52.68 85.00 173.50 0.98 Red Scores
10 Dot Sykes Gail Perry 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 89.50 173.00 0.56 Red Scores
1 Judith Nelson-Bauer Elizabeth King 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 74.50 165.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Christopher Heppe M 'Peg' Patterson B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 84.50 161.50 Scores
11 Colleen McMahon Ruth Scherr 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 78.00 161.50 Scores
2 Judy Bryson Joanna Roberts B - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 77.50 161.00 0.69 Red Scores
9 Philip Deturk Andree Bayliss B - - - - - - 49.50 29.46 58.50 108.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
10 William Phillips Robert Ewing 7 3 - - 3/4 - - 92.50 55.06 107.50 200.00 8.01 Gold Scores
1 William Bestimt Linda Bestimt 7 8 - - 3/4 - - 92.50 55.06 99.00 191.50 3.16 Gold Scores
8 Udo Koopmann Linda Koopmann B 19 6 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 85.50 184.00 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jim Peppers Patricia Bumgarner 7 25/28 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 91.00 180.50 1.04 Gold Scores
9 Bob Weaver Linda Weaver B - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 74.00 171.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 83.00 163.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Harriet McCollum Katherine Fiske B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 82.00 159.50 Scores
5 Christopher O'Connor Mary O'Connor 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 76.00 149.00 Scores
2 Sue Schoonderwoerd Nancy Hensgen B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 77.50 147.50 Scores
7 Patricia Campbell Kay Lantrip 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.00 136.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
5 E T Trigg Frank Walker 7 1 - - 1 - - 111.50 66.37 96.00 207.50 14.24 Gold Scores
10 Janet McCall Marcia Maury 7 2 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 107.50 200.50 10.68 Gold Scores
3 James Beaudreau Valerie Beaudreau 7 11 - - 4 - - 81.50 48.51 108.50 190.00 2.37 Gold Scores
6 Ronald Caudle Robert Fentress Jr B 12 4 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 93.00 188.00 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mark Webbink Russell Schoudt B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 98.50 174.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Randolph Duffy Charles Loring B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 96.00 171.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 John Lamanna Dianne Lubeski B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 84.50 162.00 Scores
7 Barbara Harty Marion Martin B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 83.00 158.50 Scores
9 Sharon Foster Bob Foster B - - - - 2 - 78.00 46.43 66.50 144.50 0.74 Red Scores
1 Miriam Shrogin Jeanne Turner 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 60.50 137.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
8 Judy Daniel Jane Wilhelm B 21 7 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 86.00 183.00 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
10 Valorie Zentil Sonja West 7 - - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 81.00 179.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Katie Cox Lisa Neely B - - - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 88.50 176.50 1.74 Red Scores
3 Brenda Garzia Jocelyn Hazzard 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 82.50 173.00 0.77 Red Scores
4 Bill Bumbarger Steven Corder B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 80.50 162.50 Scores
1 Kenneth Arnold Sylvia Cole 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 76.50 160.00 Scores
7 Daniel Casey Judith Sellers 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 78.50 158.50 Scores
5 John Schug Jo Elyn Hannah 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 73.00 151.00 Scores
6 Tom Richard Geraldine Richard B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 71.50 141.50 Scores
2 Susan Manni Sandra Griffin B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 68.00 140.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
7 Heather Pierce Dana Conn 7 17/18 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 185.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan 7 22 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 95.50 182.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gail King Rebecca Yancey B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 93.50 175.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Barbara Ward Doris Ruffner 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 97.50 174.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Linda Gargrave Bruce Graham 7 - - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 77.50 172.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Mary Younts Patricia McKinley B - - - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 78.50 162.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Richard Moore Sandra Kroovand B - - - - 1 - 86.00 51.19 74.50 160.50 0.98 Red Scores
4 Melissa Skiver Wanda Mikhail B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 83.50 159.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Susan Garner Thomas Haygarth 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 68.50 158.50 0.77 Red Scores
9 Barb Ferguson Jayne Thomas B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 81.50 152.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Marta Heise Paul Heise 7 9/10 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 108.00 191.00 2.72 Gold Scores
3 Constance McKeown Margi Goldstein 7 - - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 85.50 178.00 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Sandra Weinstein Samuel Hunt 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 86.50 170.50 0.54 Red Scores
7 Mary Kay Scarborough Elizabeth McDowell 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 83.50 168.50 1.08 Red Scores
8 Meredith Shorkey Linda Maloney B - - - 2/3 1 - 87.00 51.79 81.50 168.50 1.56 Red Scores
6 Jean Seymour Fern Shierson 7 - - - 2/3 - - 87.00 51.79 81.00 168.00 0.92 Red Scores
9 Laura Lynn Hayden Beth Zampino B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.00 166.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Bob Rhodes Suzanne Rhodes B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 74.50 157.00 Scores
4 Barbara Warfel Charlotte Bailey B - - - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 71.50 154.50 0.64 Red Scores
10 Marshall Robinson Sandra White 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 79.00 154.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
3 Julia Fleming Vicki Hindman 7 13/16 - - 1/2 - - 98.50 58.63 87.50 186.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bill Whitehouse Tom Paul 7 13/16 - - 3/4 - - 94.50 56.25 91.50 186.00 1.85 Gold Scores
10 Paul Westervelt Max Shaw 7 23 - - - - - 77.50 46.13 104.50 182.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Lynn Christy Barbara Schulz 7 25/28 - - 1/2 - - 98.50 58.63 82.00 180.50 1.30 Gold Scores
9 Joseph Bosworth Ann Bosworth B - 8/9 - - 1 - 86.00 51.19 94.00 180.00 1.99 Red Scores
1 Anne Seaver Judith Carter 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 80.50 169.00 Scores
2 Sherron Herdtner Elizabeth Slagle 7 - - - 3/4 - - 94.50 56.25 65.50 160.00 0.66 Red Scores
6 Marshall Hutto Charles Culpepper B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 83.00 152.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 David Smith Lynne Irvine B - - - - 2 - 75.00 44.64 74.50 149.50 0.64 Red Scores
4 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg B - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 73.50 131.00 Scores