Oct 24, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Mid-Flight Pairs (0-3000) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Stuart Chagrin Lina Clark B 2 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 106.00 1.97 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Trautmann Quresh Sachee C 3 1 - 2 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
6 Nancy Conison Kevin Halstead C 5/6 2/3 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.99 Red Scores
5 Elise Menaker Susan Young B 14 - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 Scores
1 Rosalind Howell Sue Kimbrell B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
4 Carol Kerr Rosa Davis C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
2 Thomas Muller Tom E Bowers C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
7 Frances Jilcott Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Frederick Jones Jennie Robinson C 5/6 2/3 - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.97 Gold Scores
8 Penny Barnhill Mary Jane Jenkins C 10 5 - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.38 Red Scores
5 B Dellinger Peggy Young B 13 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.99 Red Scores
2 Lynda Mowery K Mowery C 16 7 - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
3 John Memory Angela Snyder B 17 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
1 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
6 Stephanie Gilchrist Leslie Lege C - 10 - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
7 Denise Chessler Angela Letourneau C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Sandra Gies Peggy Gibson B 1 - - 1 - - 106.88 63.62 106.88 2.08 Gold Scores
3 Cathy Mitchell Art Friday B 9 - - 2 - - 93.62 55.73 93.62 1.46 Red Scores
5 Mary Townhill Bernetha Henry B 11 - - 3 - - 92.22 54.89 92.22 1.04 Red Scores
4 Jim Vroom Bob Fogle C 12 6 - 4 1 - 90.90 54.11 90.90 1.23 Gold Scores
2 Marianne Walcott Marilyn Kroll C - 8 - - 2 - 81.84 48.71 81.84 0.86 Red Scores
7 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin C - 9 - - - - 79.27 47.18 79.27 Scores
9 Nancy Russell Deanie Wynn B - - - - - - 73.69 43.86 73.69 Scores
1 Jan Noll Beverly Wilkinson B - - - - - - 73.55 43.78 73.55 Scores
6 Lee Wilcox Sandra Folken C - - - - - - 60.63 36.09 60.63 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Sabrina Miles Ann Pozdol B 4 - - 1 - - 101.96 60.69 101.96 2.08 Gold Scores
6 Anne Atwood Christine D Ambra C 7 4 - 2 1 - 94.44 56.21 94.44 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
5 Barbara Helton Nancy Wilson B 8 - - 3 - - 94.15 56.04 94.15 1.04 Red Scores
3 Martha Barnard Patti Martin B 15 - - 4 - - 87.09 51.84 87.09 0.73 Red Scores
2 Jeanette Dean Jack Dean C - - - - 2 - 75.30 44.82 75.30 0.92 Red Scores
4 Robert Stell Carmina Diaz C - - - - - - 74.29 44.22 74.29 Scores
8 Thomas Croker Linda Croker C - - - - - - 73.29 43.63 73.29 Scores
7 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe C - - - - - - 71.59 42.61 71.59 Scores