Oct 23, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Goblins Bracketed Knockout 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.81 Gold 1 Anam TebhaCharlotte, NC Marnie WarnerCrozier, VA Jo Ann MasseyTroutman, NC Alice GrayHuntersville, NC
13.17 Gold 2 Peter GodfreyTucson, AZ Cheryl MacintoshOrleans, ON John BurgoinBrownsville, TX Joy RieckersTucson, AZ
7.52 Gold 3/4 Anita ReillyKingsport, TN Gloria FriedrichsKingsport, TN Cathy YoumansKnoxville, TN Dorothy CostaKnoxville, TN
7.52 Gold 3/4 Davis GrizzardChattanooga, TN Carol GrizzardChapel Hill, NC Mary Katherine BolchRaleigh, NC Lynda McDanielRaleigh, NC

Recaps

Section 22

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Frances Barry Maryann Hopkins Bonnie Kress Barbara Cansler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
11 George Parkins Hal Jones Jr Frances Jilcott Tempie Pierce A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
10 Ian Cloudsdale Grada Arble Paul Morrissette Deanna Larus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
9 Anita Reilly Gloria Friedrichs Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.52 Gold
8 Gretchen Easton Marshall Daniel Marsha McCrory Jenny Widmer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia Judy Mendenhall Nancy Lide A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
6 Peter Godfrey Cheryl Macintosh John Burgoin Joy Rieckers A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.17 Gold
5 R Susan Clapp Elisabeth Culp Sue Ann Harris Rachel Herman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
4 Kathy Newman Lynn Green James Kirby Beverly Stone A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
3 Anam Tebha Marnie Warner Jo Ann Massey Alice Gray A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.81 Gold
2 Raelene Kirkbride Carol Savage Bobbie Sward Sabrina Miles A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
12 Davis Grizzard Carol Grizzard Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.52 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results