Oct 22, 2018 - Monday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

41.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.52 Red 1 65.00 Emory WhitakerMacon, GA Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Robert FendrickMarietta, GA Richard BrownEasley, SC
7.14 Red 2 62.00 Clay HamnerChapel Hill, NC Kevin WilsonKnoxville, TN Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Michael VenturaRaleigh, NC Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV
5.36 Red 3 58.00 Judy FendrickMarietta, GA Joseph SherwoodWoodstock, GA Janet SherwoodWoodstock, GA John FriedlSignal Mountain, TN
8.05 Red 4 1 1 55.00 Robert DibiancaConcord, NC Kathleen DibiancaConcord, NC Jeffrey GatesWilson, NC Ed HarrisForest City, NC
3.01 Red 5 54.00 Rebecca DutyRichmond, VA Francine MoringColumbia, SC Rick DeyerleGlen Allen, VA Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL
5.29 Red 6/7 2/3 2 53.00 Lauren CampbellCharlotte, NC Jenny JoynerCharlotte, NC Marjorie ReddingCharlotte, NC Ruth CarsonBoynton Beach, FL
5.29 Red 6/7 2/3 53.00 Madeleine KayeKiawah Island, SC Rosalie MislowskyJohns Island, SC Maryann CotterSouthport, NC Laura HendersonWilmington, NC
3.40 Red 8 4 52.00 Linda KingCrossville, TN Candace AsebrookCrossville, TN Juliann ChaseFairfield Glade, TN Nancy MartinCrossville, TN
2.55 Red 9/10 5 48.00 Everett DyerDavidson, NC Cary JohnstonDavidson, NC Sarah DyerDavidson, NC Karima RussellDavidson, NC
1.01 Red 9/10 48.00 Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Rhett InabinetClemmons, NC John Kimel JrAdvance, NC
1.67 Red 6/7 46.00 Malcolm FagesMount Pleasant, SC Rosalie CrouchCharleston, SC Richard NadolCharleston, SC Shirley FagesMount Pleasant, SC
1.67 Red 6/7 46.00 Bonnie KressRaleigh, NC Barbara CanslerRaleigh, NC Maryann HopkinsCary, NC Frances BarryRaleigh, NC
0.98 Red 8/9 45.00 Barbara McGeeCharleston, SC Thomas RosenthalJohns Island, SC Kathryn DunnCharleston, SC Joan PoulnotCharleston, SC
0.98 Red 8/9 45.00 Susan WesleyWinston Salem, NC Annette DeleotWinston Salem, NC Jane GoinsLewisville, NC Kaye ThreattWinston Salem, NC
1.81 Red 3 43.00 Judy HellenGreensboro, NC Martin BenjaminGreensboro, NC Simon BrigmanNew London, NC Robert Jay BarrettLewisville, NC
1.35 Red 4 42.00 Bruce ClapperMoneta, VA Sara GilkeyLynchburg, VA Andrea PalmForest, VA Kinza PickelsimerMoneta, VA
0.89 Red 5/6 40.00 Judyann SchnorfMount Pleasant, SC Truma PolinN Charleston, SC Eric SonenblumHoschton, GA James BradleyCleveland, GA
0.89 Red 5/6 40.00 John PinkertonChapel Hill, NC Bobbi PinkertonChapel Hill, NC Jean HjellePittsboro, NC Dixie HapgoodChapel Hill, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Emory Whitaker Olin Hubert Robert Fendrick Richard Brown A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 9.52 Red
29 Clay Hamner Kevin Wilson Peter J Boyd-Bowman Michael Ventura Sylvia Shi A 2 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 7.14 Red
28 Judy Fendrick Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood John Friedl A 3 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.36 Red
23 Robert Dibianca Kathleen Dibianca Jeffrey Gates Ed Harris C 4 1 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 8.05 Red
36 Rebecca Duty Francine Moring Rick Deyerle Sally Meckstroth A 5 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.01 Red
21 Madeleine Kaye Rosalie Mislowsky Maryann Cotter Laura Henderson B 6/7 2/3 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 5.29 Red
15 Lauren Campbell Jenny Joyner Marjorie Redding Ruth Carson C 6/7 2/3 2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 5.29 Red
11 Linda King Candace Asebrook Juliann Chase Nancy Martin B 8 4 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.40 Red
6 Everett Dyer Cary Johnston Sarah Dyer Karima Russell B 9/10 5 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.55 Red
22 Glen Anderson James McKinney Rhett Inabinet John Kimel Jr A 9/10 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.01 Red
30 Malcolm Fages Rosalie Crouch Richard Nadol Shirley Fages B - 6/7 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.67 Red
39 Bonnie Kress Barbara Cansler Maryann Hopkins Frances Barry B - 6/7 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.67 Red
34 Susan Wesley Annette Deleot Jane Goins Kaye Threatt B - 8/9 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.98 Red
20 Barbara McGee Thomas Rosenthal Kathryn Dunn Joan Poulnot B - 8/9 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.98 Red
31 Ellen Apte Jackie Key Ann Hudson James Kirby B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.75 Red
14 Dennis Wick James Greeson Jr Edith Walker Polly Arnold B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
18 Judy Hellen Martin Benjamin Simon Brigman Robert Jay Barrett C - - 3 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.81 Red
19 Alice Gray Karen Jackson Henry Simpson 111 Jo Ann Massey B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.63 Red
9 Vicki Schell Carla Burke Elaine Thompson Daniel Thompson B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
41 Bruce Clapper Sara Gilkey Andrea Palm Kinza Pickelsimer C - - 4 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.35 Red
35 Kathy Newman Lynn Green Beverly Stone Valorie Zentil B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
10 John Pritchard Alice Faintich Gerald Botkin E. R. McKinney B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
24 John Pinkerton Bobbi Pinkerton Jean Hjelle Dixie Hapgood C - - 5/6 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.89 Red
17 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin Eric Sonenblum James Bradley C - - 5/6 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.89 Red
1 Madeline Morgan Montyne Winokur Gladys O'Meara Nora Paffrath C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
33 Marcia Maury Janet McCall Susan Shroyer Nina Harmon C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
40 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
26 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr Carmina Diaz Susan Zamuto B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
38 Raelene Kirkbride Carol Savage Cathy Mitchell Bernetha Henry B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
37 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa Gloria Friedrichs Anita Reilly B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
12 Mary Anne Lindsey Pamela Saari Angela Letourneau David Letourneau C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
25 Katherine Abrams Paul Mahoney Joanne McClusky Nancy Osborne B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
7 Janet Strope Ingrid Parish Penny Dabal Rita Chapman C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
32 Phillip Fultz Michael Williamson Sarah Pentecost Pamela Fee B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
13 Patsy Brannon Wes Buchanan Bruce More Kathy More C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
8 Ella Rice Craig Poplin Mary Winiarski Dee Steely B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red
5 Will Williams Jack Buchanan Alan Godes William Belanich B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
3 David Cantor Robert Birthisel Brad McKeown Vinay Apte B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
2 Gwen Blackmer Ed Blackmer Sandra Kroovand Richard Moore C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
16 Bob Foster Sharon Foster Frances Jilcott Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00
27 Charlotte Lindsey William Ulrey Kristan Diggs Kathy Bartlett C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results