Oct 22, 2018 - Monday 7:00 pm

GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Thomas Connolly Gloria Woodell 7 5 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 109.00 199.50 4.13 Gold Scores
7 Jeanne Dupree Diane Monroe 7 20 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 94.00 179.50 1.18 Gold Scores
5 James Mount Kishor Patel 7 - - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 78.00 177.50 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Barry Bridges Angela Bridges 3 - - - - 3/4 - 86.50 51.49 85.00 171.50 0.48 Red Scores
1 Bob Harper Bunny Macon 3 - - - - 3/4 - 86.50 51.49 81.00 167.50 1.04 Red Scores
3 Jo Elyn Hannah Jeannie Dolson 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 95.50 165.50 1.13 Red Scores
8 Dan Kiurski Wanda Mikhail 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 74.00 163.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Lynn Goldblatt Penny Hennessy 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 67.00 162.50 1.13 Red Scores
2 Janis Carey Sharon McKnight 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 85.50 162.00 0.78 Red Scores
4 Sheila Sledge Julie Rountrey 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 84.50 157.50 Scores
9 Faye Tate Colleen McMahon 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 83.00 154.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Ronald Caudle Robert Fentress Jr 3 1 1 - - - - 87.50 52.08 117.00 204.50 12.40 Gold Scores
1 Donald Bosken Fred Picklesimer 7 12 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 85.00 188.50 1.91 Gold Scores
4 Katie Cox Lisa Neely 3 14 7 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 89.00 185.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Arlene Dworschak Claudia Pattison 7 21/22 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 88.50 179.00 1.12 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jean Salisbury Matthew Salisbury 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.50 162.50 Scores
6 Patricia Lehman James Merkel 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 90.50 162.00 1.13 Red Scores
11 Joanne Mattingly Beth Boswell 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 69.50 161.50 0.81 Red Scores
3 Toni Lambert Robert Allen 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 80.00 158.50 Scores
9 Eva Stokkebye Ruth Scherr 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 84.50 156.00 Scores
2 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 67.00 147.00 Scores
5 Angela Snyder Kaye Lamb 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 68.50 143.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Udo Koopmann Linda Koopmann 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 92.00 195.50 3.10 Gold Scores
1 Sandra White Marshall Robinson 7 15 - - 3/4 - - 90.00 53.57 93.00 183.00 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jim Peppers Patricia Bumgarner 7 21/22 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 79.00 179.00 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
9 Judith Carter Anne Seaver 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 90.00 178.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 Ann Bosworth Joseph Bosworth 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 89.50 173.00 0.74 Red Scores
8 Gerard Gardner Bruce Graham 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 93.00 171.50 1.37 Gold Scores
5 Gail Holzer Gil Holzer 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 82.50 171.00 Scores
6 James Taylor Robert Ewing 7 - - - 3/4 - - 90.00 53.57 69.50 159.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Alice Hughley Carolyn Eschenbach 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 85.00 155.50 Scores
10 Tom Richard Geraldine Richard 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 85.50 152.50 Scores
11 LaVon McNaughton Ruth Thornburg 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 65.00 129.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 M Khan Palle Reddy 3 3 2 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 105.00 204.00 6.98 Gold Scores
10 Susan Wright Ellen Dudash 3 11 6 - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 99.00 190.00 2.07 Gold Scores
9 Leslie Goss Susan Betenbaugh 7 13 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 86.50 186.00 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
3 Christopher O'Connor William O'Connor Jr 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 97.00 176.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Barbara Harty Marion Martin 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 80.00 172.50 0.81 Red Scores
1 Miriam Shrogin Jeanne Turner 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 85.00 168.00 Scores
8 Roger Boundy Julie Wilcox 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 86.50 166.50 0.44 Red Scores
4 Randolph Duffy Charles Loring 3 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 77.00 166.00 Scores
5 Amy Blumenthal Rhea Caldwell 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 81.00 151.00 Scores
2 Lynn Wilson Gail Armour 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 74.00 140.50 Scores
7 Marge Wilson Fern Shierson 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 40.50 114.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Bob Roman Alexander Beranek 3 8 5 - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 97.00 193.50 2.76 Gold Scores
1 J Scheuerman Susan Jean Lehmann 7 18 - - - - - 76.50 45.54 103.50 180.00 1.31 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Christy Barbara Schulz 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 176.00 0.56 Red Scores
6 Robert Williams Jr Patty Williams 3 - - - - 3 - 87.00 51.79 86.00 173.00 1.30 Red Scores
5 Robert Powell Christine Shepard 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 76.50 168.50 0.56 Red Scores
10 Judy Bryson Joanna Roberts 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 84.00 165.00 Scores
4 Jewel Kee Jeanne Torello 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 59.00 160.00 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Jean Dunne Dale Yaged 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 63.00 157.50 0.81 Red Scores
11 Jane Roberts James Roberts 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 81.00 156.50 Scores
8 Karyn Brann Sandra Gray 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 81.50 145.00 Scores
3 Judy Graeber Jean Hill 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 52.50 121.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Mark McBeth Clayton Rumble 3 6 3 - 4/5 2 - 87.00 51.79 111.50 198.50 3.54 Gold Scores
1 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 7 16 - - 1/2 - - 92.00 54.76 90.50 182.50 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carl Rush John Rush III 3 17 8 - - - - 85.50 50.89 95.00 180.50 1.38 Gold Scores
10 Sherron Herdtner Elizabeth Slagle 7 - - - 4/5 - - 87.00 51.79 88.50 175.50 0.44 Red Scores
11 Denise Chessler Wenona Van Winkle 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 92.00 172.00 0.56 Red Scores
7 William Smoot Frank Shallo 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 83.00 171.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Susan Garner Suzanne Peters 3 - - - 1/2 1 - 92.00 54.76 79.00 171.00 1.37 Gold Scores
5 Carol Kerr Rosa Davis 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 81.00 164.00 Scores
4 Linda Tarver Rachel Spoon 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 82.50 160.50 Scores
3 Mollie Williams Patti Lustig 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 73.00 152.50 Scores
6 Patsy Reames Elaine St Anne 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 61.00 132.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Ernest Barry Pamela Barry 7 4 - - 1 - - 108.64 64.67 91.50 200.14 5.23 Gold Scores
7 Mary Kay Scarborough Maryann Mortimer 7 9/10 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 105.00 191.00 2.37 Gold Scores
2 Linda Campagna Mary Singleton 3 - - - 4/5 1 - 86.14 51.27 92.50 178.64 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bonner Heath Jim Bender 7 - - - 3 - - 95.86 57.06 79.00 174.86 0.81 Red Scores
11 Mary Anne Larson Kathryn Miller 7 - - - - - - 79.36 47.24 89.50 168.86 0.56 Red Scores
1 Thomas Haygarth Daniel Casey 7 - - - 2 - - 98.86 58.85 65.50 164.36 1.13 Red Scores
4 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.14 51.27 78.00 164.14 0.44 Red Scores
6 Lisa O'Brien William Phillips 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 81.50 150.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 Judy Walker Elizabeth Clark 3 - - - - 2 - 72.00 42.86 76.50 148.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Jane Conlan Rebecca Elderkin 7 - - - - - - 76.80 45.71 71.00 147.80 Scores
8 Sue Schoonderwoerd Nancy Hensgen 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 81.00 146.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 David Kelly Susan Kelly 7 2 - - 2 - - 99.86 59.44 104.50 204.36 9.30 Gold Scores
9 Paul Heise Marta Heise 7 9/10 - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 97.50 191.00 2.37 Gold Scores
1 Judith Gaines Sharon Noble 7 19 - - - - - 75.64 45.02 104.00 179.64 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Michael Allen Jeannie Sedwick 7 - - - - - - 85.20 50.71 92.50 177.70 0.81 Red Scores
6 Peggy Yountz Karla Arnold 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.64 59.90 73.50 174.14 1.61 Gold Scores
2 Jean Seymour Leslie Eiser 3 - - - 3 2 - 95.50 56.85 77.50 173.00 0.81 Red Scores
11 Croft Lane Jane Hughes 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 89.50 170.50 1.12 Red Scores
8 David Smith Lynne Irvine 3 - - - - - - 87.14 51.87 82.50 169.64 0.56 Red Scores
4 Jeanne White Nancy Galleher 3 - - - - - - 85.36 50.81 80.50 165.86 Scores
10 Bill Johnson Andrew Ringler 3 - - - - - - 63.86 38.01 89.00 152.86 0.78 Red Scores
7 Vicki Hindman Julia Fleming 7 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 85.00 142.00 Scores