Oct 22, 2018 - Monday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs (1500/3000/3000+) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Hugh Brown Jr A 4 - - 4 - - 192.50 53.47 226.50 419.00 10.52 Gold Scores
6 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 207.50 380.00 1.90 Red Scores
4 Len Case Janet Case A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 190.50 371.50 0.63 Red Scores
8 Marla Brodsky Judy Brown A - - - 5 - - 188.00 52.22 169.00 357.00 0.76 Red Scores
7 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner B - 4 - - 3 - 179.50 49.86 172.50 352.00 4.47 Gold Scores
2 C Scott Ellwanger Quresh Sachee C - - 3/4 - - 2 155.00 43.06 188.00 343.00 2.88 Gold Scores
1 Sabrina Miles Thomas Dale C - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 168.00 315.00 Scores
5 John Knight Mary Knight C - - - - - 1 161.50 44.86 134.00 295.50 1.64 Gold Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Kranyak Alison Wilson A 5 - - 2 - - 210.50 58.47 194.00 404.50 8.31 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Helms Peter Godfrey A 6 - - 1 - - 228.50 63.47 171.00 399.50 7.13 Gold Scores
6 Brooks McNeely Joe Rickman A 8 - - - - - 184.50 51.25 199.00 383.50 5.54 Gold Scores
5 Marc Warner Anam Tebha C - 2 1 - 3 2 179.50 49.86 193.50 373.00 7.95 Gold Scores
8 Dan Fowler Richard Maybin A - - - 6 - - 191.00 53.06 179.00 370.00 0.63 Red Scores
1 Robert L McClendon William Boynton B - 3 - - 1 - 181.50 50.42 175.00 356.50 5.96 Gold Scores
2 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler C - 5 2 - 2 1 180.00 50.00 166.50 346.50 4.38 Gold Scores
7 Steve Quisenberry Jerry Umberger A - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 192.50 342.00 1.05 Red Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Owen Lien Warren Roberts III A 1 - - - - - 185.00 51.39 255.50 440.50 24.94 Gold Scores
1 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 2 - - 1 - - 244.50 67.92 192.50 437.00 18.71 Gold Scores
7 Marshane Russell Griffin Conner Boyd B 7 1 - 2 1 - 224.00 62.22 160.50 384.50 10.60 Gold Scores
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 3 - - 217.50 60.42 161.00 378.50 1.90 Red Scores
6 Rita Ellington Jay Barron A - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 180.50 354.50 Scores
4 Tom Snyder Jacky Lee B - - - 6 2 - 187.00 51.94 157.50 344.50 1.56 Gold Scores
5 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 156.50 292.00 Scores
2 Jan Baisden Kathryn Kimmerling C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 145.50 281.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert White Michael Kovacich A 3 - - 4 - - 201.00 55.83 229.00 430.00 14.03 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - 3 - - 207.00 57.50 164.00 371.00 1.90 Red Scores
4 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - 5 - - 198.00 55.00 170.00 368.00 0.76 Red Scores
8 Suman Agarwal Donna Rodwell A - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 184.00 351.50 0.63 Red Scores
1 Cheryl Macintosh John Burgoin C - - 3/4 - - - 170.50 47.36 172.50 343.00 2.88 Gold Scores
5 Susan Young Peggy Young C - - - - - - 135.00 37.50 197.00 332.00 2.65 Gold Scores
7 David Smith Gretchen Smith B - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 164.00 312.50 Scores
2 Lee Monks Tom E Bowers C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 143.50 291.00 Scores