Oct 14, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 96.00 Stephen ToplanskyHouston, TX Kenneth SchutzeAustin, TX Ellen HesselSan Antonio, TX Ira HesselSan Antonio, TX
6.19 Silver 2 95.00 Gary PowellAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Marcia PowellAustin, TX C G BellAustin, TX
4.64 Silver 3 77.00 Larry LevinSan Antonio, TX Bill WalkerBulverde, TX Diane OlsonSan Antonio, TX Rosemary KelleySan Antonio, TX
4.43 Silver 4 1 76.00 Hank EngLeon Valley, TX Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Sandy PottsAustin, TX Brian BanklerSan Antonio, TX
2.75 Silver 5 73.00 George FillisSan Antonio, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX C David MitchellSan Antonio, TX Rebecca BrownSan Antonio, TX
2.36 Silver 6 71.00 Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX
3.32 Silver 2 70.00 John MooreAustin, TX Robert TylerAustin, TX Roxann SwensonAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX
2.18 Silver 3/4 62.00 Lew SpurlockFair Oaks Ranch, TX Charles JeffersonSan Antonio, TX Stephen HoffmanFair Oaks Ranch, TX Leigh PrimeranoHelotes, TX
2.18 Silver 3/4 62.00 Olivia BrownSan Antonio, TX K VogesConverse, TX Judy Caroll TaquinoSan Antonio, TX Paul FafoutakisUniversal City, TX
1.48 Silver 5 59.00 Tessa BodnarSan Antonio, TX Kathy Sinkin-AmorSan Antonio, TX Alison AndrewsSan Antonio, TX Linda LawrenceSan Antonio, TX
2.31 Silver 1 54.00 Barbara HabigerSan Antonio, TX Elizabeth BartekSan Antonio, TX Sandra ThompsonSan Antonio, TX Evelyn Funk
1.73 Silver 2 53.00 Penny SmithSan Antonio, TX Jo Ann RobertsonBulverde, TX Jon PackBoerne, TX Anni PackBoerne, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Stephen Toplansky Kenneth Schutze Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 8.25 Silver
19 Gary Powell Charlene Sands Marcia Powell C G Bell A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 6.19 Silver
18 Larry Levin Bill Walker Diane Olson Rosemary Kelley A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.64 Silver
14 Hank Eng Stan Pushkarsky Sandy Potts Brian Bankler B 4 1 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.43 Silver
2 George Fillis Karen Fillis C David Mitchell Rebecca Brown A 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.75 Silver
16 Gary Anziani Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout Ed Rawlinson A 6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.36 Silver
15 John Moore Robert Tyler Roxann Swenson Thomas Smith B - 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.32 Silver
8 Everette Lewis David Ticen Jerrold Harrington Sheryleen Grothus A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.05 Silver
7 Lew Spurlock Charles Jefferson Stephen Hoffman Leigh Primerano B - 3/4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.18 Silver
11 Olivia Brown K Voges Judy Caroll Taquino Paul Fafoutakis B - 3/4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.18 Silver
4 Tessa Bodnar Kathy Sinkin-Amor Alison Andrews Linda Lawrence B - 5 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.48 Silver
12 Bob Otis Susan Hernandez Andy Villastrigo Beth Gale B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
17 Thomas Trudeau George Watkins Kendall Early Forrest Gray A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
13 Barbara Habiger Elizabeth Bartek Sandra Thompson Evelyn Funk C - - 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.31 Silver
20 Penny Smith Jo Ann Robertson Jon Pack Anni Pack C - - 2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.73 Silver
6 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Debbie Schweiss James Cuccia Mary Harrington C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
10 Marjorie Miller Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian Andrea Williams B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.60 Silver
5 Carol Lahser Barbara Worley Liza Philpy Pattye Spezia C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver
1 Joan Brestal Sheryl Uthe Roxie Mezzetti Doris Salley C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.30 Silver
3 Robert Craig H Quiles Jenny Dempsey Coleman Driver C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results