Oct 12, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerrold Harrington Doug Cross A 2 - - 1 - - 289.00 62.96 289.00 6.36 Silver Scores
9 Larry Levin Bill Walker A 4/5 - - 2 - - 260.50 56.75 260.50 3.13 Silver Scores
8 Dean Groussman Janice Fletcher C 6 3 1 3 1 1 259.00 56.43 259.00 2.08 Silver Scores
2 Carol Ramberg Wright Barnebey B - 4 - 4 2 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.56 Silver Scores
4 Jean Blilie Eugene Lux B - 5 - - 3 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Bob Otis Diane Olson A - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 Scores
5 Mary Harrington Gerald Irion C - - 2 - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Susan Hernandez Beth Gale B - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
10 Rebecca Lu Tanner Ann Perry B - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores
1 Paula Wissman Andrea Williams B - - - - - - 161.50 35.19 161.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kathy Sinkin-Amor Bob Steidel B - 6 - 1 1 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Carole Lee O'Connor A - - - 2 - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Catherine McGaffic Linda Banks B - - - 3 2 - 241.50 52.61 241.50 1.15 Silver Scores
2 H Quiles Barbara Burns B - - - 4 3 - 230.00 50.11 230.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 John Hilbig Stephen Hoffman B - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 Scores
7 Sandy Potts Stan Pushkarsky B - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
10 K Carpenter Jeri Martin B - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
9 Beverly Santos Rebecca Brown A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
6 Hank Eng Josephine Grabow A - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
5 Leigh Primerano Debbie Schweiss C - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Elisabeth Kay Mike Vivian B 3 1 - 1 1 - 270.00 58.82 270.00 4.77 Silver Scores
6 Everette Lewis Sheryleen Grothus A 7/8 - - 2 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Roxie Tom Roxana Tom A - - - 3 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson A - - - 4 - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Anyemarie Weaver Dorthy Rippstein B - - - - 2 - 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.90 Silver Scores
5 James Cuccia Joe Ramirez C - - - - - 1 203.50 44.34 203.50 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Olivia Brown Sheryl Uthe B - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
2 Marilyn Weinstein Jo Ann Manfredi C - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 181.50 Scores
8 Jo Ann Robertson Penny Smith B - - - - - - 167.00 36.38 167.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A 1 - - 1 - - 294.50 64.16 294.50 8.48 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Smith John Moore B 4/5 2 - 2 1 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 3.13 Silver Scores
6 C David Mitchell David Ticen A 7/8 - - 3 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - 4 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Diana Drenner Don Mahoney C - - 3 - 2 1 230.50 50.22 230.50 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
4 Orpha Sears Arleen Schafer B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
5 Joan Schnider Victor Press C - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
8 Susan Menache Marcia Young B - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores