Oct 11, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.68 Silver 1 1 68.00 Thomas TrudeauSan Antonio, TX Stephen HoffmanFair Oaks Ranch, TX Victor PressShavano Park, TX Richard BraggSan Antonio, TX
4.26 Silver 2 53.00 Diane OlsonSan Antonio, TX Larry LevinSan Antonio, TX Richard CurtinSan Antonio, TX Sheryleen GrothusSan Antonio, TX
3.20 Silver 3 2 52.00 Roxanne KingBoerne, TX Jeri TriboFair Oaks, TX Jacquelyn FisherSan Antonio, TX Ginny LittrellBoerne, TX
2.40 Silver 4 51.00 Everette LewisSan Antonio, TX Richard LampmanUniversal City, TX Beverly SantosSan Antonio, TX Charles JeffersonSan Antonio, TX
1.58 Silver 5/6 50.00 Hank EngLeon Valley, TX Kay LairdSan Antonio, TX Roxie TomSan Antonio, TX Pat PrichardSan Antonio, TX
1.58 Silver 5/6 50.00 Rosemary KelleySan Antonio, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX Bill WalkerBulverde, TX George FillisSan Antonio, TX
1.73 Silver 3 47.00 Marcia YoungForest Hill, LA Susan MenacheAlexandria, LA Kathy Sinkin-AmorSan Antonio, TX Tessa BodnarSan Antonio, TX
1.51 Silver 4 1 43.00 Janice FletcherSan Antonio, TX Georgia BaronSan Antonio, TX Andrea WilliamsSan Antonio, TX Marjorie MillerSan Antonio, TX
0.97 Silver 5 38.00 Jo NeesvigSan Antonio, TX Helen McCraeSan Antonio, TX Alison AndrewsSan Antonio, TX Sisir SharmaSan Antonio, TX
1.13 Silver 2 36.00 K VogesConverse, TX Judy Caroll TaquinoSan Antonio, TX Jon PackBoerne, TX Anni PackBoerne, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Thomas Trudeau Stephen Hoffman Victor Press Richard Bragg B 1 1 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.68 Silver
19 Diane Olson Larry Levin Richard Curtin Sheryleen Grothus A 2 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 4.26 Silver
9 Roxanne King Jeri Tribo Jacquelyn Fisher Ginny Littrell B 3 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.20 Silver
2 Everette Lewis Richard Lampman Beverly Santos Charles Jefferson A 4 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.40 Silver
18 Rosemary Kelley Karen Fillis Bill Walker George Fillis A 5/6 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.58 Silver
17 Hank Eng Kay Laird Roxie Tom Pat Prichard A 5/6 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.58 Silver
14 Marcia Young Susan Menache Kathy Sinkin-Amor Tessa Bodnar B - 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.73 Silver
10 Ed Rawlinson Gary Anziani Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.46 Silver
11 Janice Fletcher Georgia Baron Andrea Williams Marjorie Miller C - 4 1 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.51 Silver
12 Jo Neesvig Helen McCrae Alison Andrews Sisir Sharma B - 5 - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.97 Silver
8 K Carpenter Roxana Tom Lew Spurlock Myra Ribak A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Silver
16 K Voges Judy Caroll Taquino Jon Pack Anni Pack C - - 2 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.13 Silver
1 Harry Ingham Mary Rita de Hoyos Linda Banks Dorthy Rippstein B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Silver
7 Elisabeth Kay Jan Wingate James Cuccia Mike Vivian C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.35 Silver
6 Susan Hernandez Andy Villastrigo Beth Gale Bob Otis B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
5 Rebecca Brown Jerrold Harrington C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.23 Silver
13 Jo Ann Robertson Olivia Brown Paul Fafoutakis Penny Smith B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
20 Yesh Singh Stan Pushkarsky Sandy Potts Jim Gorman B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.12 Silver
15 Rebecca McCutcheon Debbie Schweiss Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
21 Stephen Simpson Catherine McGaffic Marilyn Weinstein Helen King C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.12 Silver
4 Carol Lahser Barbara Worley Jo Ann Manfredi Geneva Johnson C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results