Oct 28, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor Paul Tinney Lorna Tinney B 1 1 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 11.83 Silver
28 Michael Ainsley Sheldon Spier Brian Fraser Ingrid Anderson A 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 8.87 Silver
27 Derek Ward Pete Marinus Tim Kennelly Ken Bibby A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.65 Silver
17 Susan Clayton John Currie Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan A 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.99 Silver
29 Sharon Feduniak Dianna Rickson David Mosher Howard Cohen B 5 2 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.94 Silver
14 Maureen Olafson Phil Sanford Warren Burd Milos Hajsky A 6 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.38 Silver
8 Barrie Turnham Ernie Tradewell Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A 7 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.96 Silver
24 Madeleine Tremblay Dolores Johnson Pat King Frieda Home C 8 3 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.63 Silver
7 Neville Hircock Rita Beny Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.04 Silver
20 Roger Bennett Chris Penner Dave Francis Paul Kempling A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.30 Silver
31 Bruce Busby Brian Busby Gillian Schramm Anna Crouch B - 4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.92 Silver
16 Charles Christie Katie Christie Debbie Wastle Jack Bradshaw A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
5 Jean Tait Darlene Allen Glen Parsons Sharon Hysert A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
23 David Harper Gail Fennell Arlene Petersen Lorraine Spik A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.17 Silver
10 Helen Dunham Marjorie Behrman Mark Millin Derek Burke B - 5 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.51 Silver
2 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville Slava Simice Dora Lee A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.78 Silver
19 Michael Squance David Squance Ann Clemmons Raymond Clemmons B - 6 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.30 Silver
30 Dr Joan Boase Jim Boase Bob Dugas Paul Bozenich C - - 2/3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.46 Silver
9 Grace Schmidt Raymond Bennett Wally Uyeyama Vic Vlaj B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.52 Silver
32 Jim Poulson Ann Cook Gillian Earl Richard Earl C - - 2/3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.46 Silver
26 Marcia Taylor Shirley Charters Annie Lord Tom Thomsen A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.52 Silver
13 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Edmund Blumenthal William Voth B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Silver
21 Allister Gavel Dorothy Branch Darryl Pippin Brian Dyck B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.04 Silver
18 Roy Wagner Jane Wagner Larry Fogg Ross Braybrook B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
1 Gina Curran Alan Kotila Susan Breiddal Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.52 Silver
22 Marianne Daem Ben Sills Angela Taylor John Patterson A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
33 Wanda Deisman Mike Walker Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
6 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder Pat Pantuso Gary Priestman B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.52 Silver
11 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits Gordon Link Gary Alan Nolin B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.52 Silver
4 Carol Strachan Deb Hutchinson Patricia Neilson Lyn Talling C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.52 Silver
12 Roy Lowe Patricia Lowe Lorraine Waring Sara Smith C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.52 Silver
25 Kathleen Kelm Lois Dalflyen Linda Banks Jill McLaren C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.52 Silver
15 Keith Ware Evelyn Ware Denise Holst Barb McCrindle C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.52 Silver