Oct 06, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Saturday Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Annette Clark Donald Florida A 1 - - 1 - - 219.12 70.23 219.12 5.73 Silver Scores
5 Grant Sterling Richard Brummer A 3 - - 2 - - 183.37 58.77 183.37 3.22 Silver Scores
1 Michael Miedema Laura Lee Bright A - - - 3 - - 165.46 53.03 165.46 1.43 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Erwin Helen Hofmann C - 4 2 4 1 1 162.06 51.94 162.06 1.49 Silver Scores
8 Paul Norris Jay Norris B - 5 - 5 2 - 161.29 51.70 161.29 1.04 Silver Scores
12 Max Mohan Arora Rana Arora B - 6 - 6 3 - 153.80 49.29 153.80 0.75 Silver Scores
13 James Kirtley Tana Holt B - - - - 4 - 152.46 48.87 152.46 0.52 Silver Scores
14 Sharon Winters Judith Harris B - - - - - - 152.02 48.72 152.02 Scores
3 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 149.44 47.90 149.44 Scores
11 John Jordan Sally Landrum C - - 3 - - 2 148.75 47.68 148.75 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Aslam Siddiqui Sandra Siddiqui B - - - - - - 144.46 46.30 144.46 Scores
2 James McDonald Orvin Lindell C - - - - - - 144.45 46.30 144.45 Scores
9 Connie Shattuck Patty Cottom C - - - - - - 141.67 45.41 141.67 Scores
6 Charles McPeek Jerry Mosher B - - - - - - 136.81 43.85 136.81 Scores
7 Meredith Rodwell Victor Rodwell A - - - - - - 125.68 40.28 125.68 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Suzy Fulkerson Daniel Groves B 2 1 - 1 1 - 183.57 58.84 183.57 4.30 Silver Scores
5 Michael Hellmer Brian Ross A 4 - - 2 - - 179.94 57.67 179.94 2.42 Silver Scores
1 Lonnie Blevins Mitchell Pote A 5 - - 3 - - 176.51 56.57 176.51 1.81 Silver Scores
3 James Gormong Jane Ann Gormong A 6 - - 4 - - 172.64 55.33 172.64 1.36 Silver Scores
7 Frederic Hadley Domenico Sneider A 7 - - 5 - - 171.01 54.81 171.01 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Charles Parks Richard Bernardoni C - 2 1 6 2 1 167.06 53.54 167.06 2.24 Silver Scores
14 Pam Strack Maribeth Ransel A - - - - - - 164.01 52.57 164.01 Scores
8 Andrea Macheel Steve Macheel B - 3 - - 3 - 163.70 52.47 163.70 1.68 Silver Scores
6 Noreen Bryant Diane Scott B - - - - 4 - 150.71 48.30 150.71 0.50 Silver Scores
9 M Sue May Mary Lunsford B - - - - - - 142.12 45.55 142.12 Scores
4 Elizabeth Brown Mona Loft B - - - - - - 140.06 44.89 140.06 Scores
10 Eric Bizzell Donna Swick C - - - - - 2 132.58 42.49 132.58 0.59 Silver Scores
11 Ellen Simon Judy Sosin C - - - - - - 126.88 40.67 126.88 Scores
13 Carolyn Steinbaugh Michael Harmon C - - - - - - 113.51 36.38 113.51 Scores