Oct 21, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.78 Silver 1 97.00 Charlynn FoustHendersonville, TN Judy HackettLebanon, TN Marge ChipmanHendersonville, TN Barbara CrossLebanon, TN
4.34 Silver 2 1 76.00 Hilary Hart-BrownNashville, TN Herbert DotzauerLauderhill, FL Cheryl PehoushekNashville, TN Malik KabirNashville, TN
3.25 Silver 3 2 75.00 Walter BrostromNashville, TN James PorterNashville, TN Alyce DawsFranklin, TN Ruth RainesNashville, TN
2.44 Silver 4 3 74.00 Kenneth SmithSmithville, TN Joanne MinnickMurfreesboro, TN Marlyn McBroomMurfreesboro, TN Larry McFarlinAllons, TN
1.79 Silver 5/6 4/5 72.00 Linda MurdockNashville, TN Alison GembarNashville, TN Mechel FrostNashville, TN Jonathan YoungManchester, TN
1.79 Silver 5/6 4/5 72.00 Maureen WynalekFranklin, TN James WynalekFranklin, TN Nat HarrisBrentwood, TN Sarah ThompsonColumbia, TN
2.06 Silver 1 60.00 Tucker DowellAntioch, TN Lee Dowell JrDenver, NC Shannon SloanNashville, TN Laurie HoworthNashville, TN
1.55 Silver 2 58.00 Dorothy NagelMurfreesboro, TN K BaxterAntioch, TN Carol SchnaarsNashville, TN Richard ChalalFranklin, TN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
16 Charlynn Foust Judy Hackett Marge Chipman Barbara Cross B 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 5.78 Silver
18 Hilary Hart-Brown Herbert Dotzauer Cheryl Pehoushek Malik Kabir C 2 1 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.34 Silver
10 Walter Brostrom James Porter Alyce Daws Ruth Raines C 3 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.25 Silver
1 Kenneth Smith Joanne Minnick Marlyn McBroom Larry McFarlin C 4 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.44 Silver
17 Maureen Wynalek James Wynalek Nat Harris Sarah Thompson C 5/6 4/5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.79 Silver
7 Linda Murdock Alison Gembar Mechel Frost Jonathan Young C 5/6 4/5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.79 Silver
5 Charles Chase Carole Chase Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.92 Silver
14 David Alan Smithfield Nancy Smithfield Connie Booth Bill Booth C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.69 Silver
13 Tucker Dowell Lee Dowell Jr Shannon Sloan Laurie Howorth D - - 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.06 Silver
3 Gregory Reichert Larry Averbuch Betsi Tunnell Barbara Newman B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.92 Silver
11 John Robey Steven Juk Kristina Juk Tonya Jones B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.69 Silver
9 Dorothy Nagel K Baxter Carol Schnaars Richard Chalal D - - 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.55 Silver
8 Jan Gray Jan Iliff Karen Coop Tom Coop C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.58 Silver
6 Mary Hamlett Loretta Gibbens Ruth McCabe Betty Mercy-Rourke C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.58 Silver
12 Jim Jones Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak Judith Gandee C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.46 Silver
4 Priscilla Uselton Sandra Pineault Carol Connelly Kathy Liles D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.46 Silver
15 Joan Dibaggio Dreena Shuman Angie Sevier Angela Lardent D - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
2 Minna Gioia Sherry Andrews Laura Lonergan Conde Devine D - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results