Oct 20, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.85 Silver 1 67.00 Dot BlueNashville, TN Linda MurdockNashville, TN Mechel FrostNashville, TN Matthew MorganNashville, TN
2.89 Silver 2 63.00 David BirnbaumPegram, TN Arthur LowenNashville, TN Owen LynchHuntsville, AL Charles Durrin IIIMadison, AL
2.61 Silver 3 1 47.00 Phillip VestNashville, TN Richard RoisemanNashville, TN Kevin ClarkFranklin, TN Chris SloanNashville, TN
1.96 Silver 4 2 45.00 James LawlerNolensville, TN Mary CarawayBrentwood, TN Judy HackettLebanon, TN Patricia BeasonLebanon, TN
1.51 Silver 3 1 39.00 Kathy GanskeNashville, TN Sara HelfrichNashville, TN Ruth McCabeNashville, TN Sue AtwoodNashville, TN
1.10 Silver 4 37.00 Jonathan YoungManchester, TN William LefkoHopkinsville, KY Carmon Lee WoodleyFranklin, TN Thomas CoxMount Juliet, TN
1.13 Silver 2 34.00 Richard ChalalFranklin, TN Merrie AlexanderNashville, TN K BaxterAntioch, TN Jim SoutherlandFranklin, TN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Dot Blue Linda Murdock Mechel Frost Matthew Morgan A 1 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.85 Silver
8 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen Owen Lynch Charles Durrin III A 2 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.89 Silver
5 Phillip Vest Richard Roiseman Kevin Clark Chris Sloan B 3 1 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.61 Silver
4 James Lawler Mary Caraway Judy Hackett Patricia Beason B 4 2 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.96 Silver
2 Kathy Ganske Sara Helfrich Ruth McCabe Sue Atwood C - 3 1 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.51 Silver
6 Jonathan Young William Lefko Carmon Lee Woodley Thomas Cox B - 4 - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.10 Silver
7 Richard Chalal Merrie Alexander K Baxter Jim Southerland C - - 2 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.13 Silver
11 Walter Brostrom Ruth Raines Alyce Daws Louise Vandever C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
1 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman David Alan Smithfield Nancy Smithfield B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Silver
9 Richell Breakwell Andy Lee James Merkel Jennifer Ladefoged C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.46 Silver
3 Shannon Sloan Tucker Dowell Lee Dowell Jr Joy Conkwright C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results