Oct 20, 2018 - Saturday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Terry Spector Bryan Howard A 3 - - 2 - - 281.81 61.40 281.81 5.67 Silver Scores
9 Joyce Swenson Edward Swenson B 6 3 - 4 2 - 262.71 57.24 262.71 2.51 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining C 7 4 1 5 3 1 255.98 55.77 255.98 2.27 Silver Scores
10 Linda King Louise Fontecchio B 10 - - 6 4 - 245.71 53.53 245.71 1.01 Silver Scores
4 Nat Harris Sarah Thompson B - - - 8 6 - 228.71 49.83 228.71 0.43 Silver Scores
6 Michael Reeslund Connie Spector A - - - - - - 223.98 48.80 223.98 Scores
1 Clifford Kent Jr Dianne Sussman B - - - - - - 219.21 47.76 219.21 Scores
8 Herbert Dotzauer Hilary Hart-Brown C - - - - - - 215.08 46.86 215.08 Scores
7 Larry Averbuch Gregory Reichert B - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
5 C Norris Nielsen Rob Ledyard C - - - - - - 206.83 45.06 206.83 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 William Lefko Steven McMahan B 8 5 - 3 2 - 250.10 54.49 250.10 1.72 Silver Scores
4 J Kenneth Jacobs Barbara Newman B 9 6 - 4 3 - 247.53 53.93 247.53 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Matthew Morgan Dot Blue A - - - 5 - - 245.34 53.45 245.34 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Shannon Sloan Laurie Howorth C - - 2 8 6 1 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.70 Silver Scores
6 Owen Lynch Charles Durrin III A - - - - - - 229.81 50.07 229.81 Scores
8 Charles Batey Mary Batey C - - - - - 3 223.59 48.71 223.59 0.54 Silver Scores
7 Tonya Jones John Robey B - - - - - - 215.63 46.98 215.63 Scores
5 Lee Dowell Jr Tucker Dowell C - - - - - - 206.23 44.93 206.23 Scores
2 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann C - - - - - - 195.75 42.65 195.75 Scores
3 Howard Sandler Richard Roiseman A - - - - - - 184.03 40.09 184.03 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 2 - - 1 - - 306.81 66.84 306.81 7.56 Silver Scores
10 Charlynn Foust Barbara Cross B 4 1 - 3 1 - 274.54 59.81 274.54 4.47 Silver Scores
5 Mechel Frost Linda Murdock C - - 3 7 5 2 237.04 51.64 237.04 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Jim Jones Joy Conkwright C - - 5 - - 3 227.82 49.63 227.82 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Ella Beesley Richell Breakwell C - - - - - - 222.28 48.43 222.28 Scores
2 Patricia Latham Marie Robinson C - - - - - - 204.86 44.63 204.86 Scores
6 Patricia Taylor John MaGuirk B - - - - - - 180.21 39.26 180.21 Scores
1 Peggy West Janris Wells B - - - - - - 178.39 38.86 178.39 Scores
4 Betty Mercy-Rourke Ruth McCabe C - - - - - - 175.60 38.26 175.60 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A 1 - - 1 - - 312.23 68.02 312.23 10.08 Silver Scores
10 Karen Kendrick Jonathan Young B 5 2 - 2 1 - 271.89 59.24 271.89 3.35 Silver Scores
1 Phillip Vest Chris Sloan B - - - 6 4 - 244.80 53.33 244.80 0.75 Silver Scores
6 Tommy Latham William Anderson B - - - 7 5 - 240.35 52.36 240.35 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Jim Daugherty Barb Daugherty C - - 4 - - 2 236.67 51.56 236.67 0.96 Silver Scores
7 Carmon Lee Woodley Thomas Cox B - - - - - - 231.84 50.51 231.84 Scores
9 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - - - - 230.47 50.21 230.47 Scores
2 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 213.85 46.59 213.85 Scores
8 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar C - - - - - - 192.66 41.97 192.66 Scores
4 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - - - - 190.57 41.52 190.57 Scores