Oct 18, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 1 - - 1 - - 298.50 65.03 298.50 10.54 Silver Scores
6 Terry Spector Dianne Sussman A 6 - - 5 - - 260.00 56.64 260.00 2.50 Silver Scores
1 Howard Sandler Steven McMahan B 8 4 - 6 2 - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.96 Silver Scores
8 Herbert Dotzauer Hilary Hart-Brown C - - 3 7 3 1 244.00 53.16 244.00 1.28 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell B - - - - 5 - 231.50 50.44 231.50 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining C - - - - 7 2 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.79 Silver Scores
5 Dillard Adams Thomas Robinson C - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
9 Billie Brown James McCool B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
4 Connie Spector Gregory Reichert B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
10 C Norris Nielsen A Wylie McDougall C - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jan Pass Don Turner B 2 1 - 1 1 - 284.50 61.98 284.50 7.91 Silver Scores
10 Stephen Mathews Susan Mathews C - - 2 5 5 2 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.70 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Beason Judy Hackett B - - - 6 6 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Donna Holt Janris Wells B - - - 7 7 - 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Kathryn Hasty Ltcol Harry Allen Jr B - - - - - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 Scores
8 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - 5 - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Latham Marie Robinson C - - - - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 Scores
3 Linda Murdock Dot Blue A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
6 Mark St John Janet Appel A - - - - - - 153.00 33.33 153.00 Scores
5 Pam Donofrio Marcy Ehrlich C - - - - - - 138.50 30.17 138.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Reeslund Richard Roiseman A 3 - - 2 - - 279.50 60.89 279.50 5.93 Silver Scores
6 Coley McGinnis Linda Hanson A 4 - - 3 - - 277.50 60.46 277.50 4.45 Silver Scores
9 Charlynn Foust Barbara Cross B 5 2 - 4 1 - 261.50 56.97 261.50 3.48 Silver Scores
4 Wendel Archer Ann Williams B - - - 8 4 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.81 Silver Scores
11 Berkeley Montes Karen Kendrick B - - - - 6 - 230.00 50.11 230.00 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Anne Veevers Betty Mercy-Rourke C - - - - - 3 223.50 48.69 223.50 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Paul Dole Joy Conkwright B - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
8 David Cochener Joel Frank C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
5 James Lawler Mary Caraway C - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
10 Susan Wrye Ruth McCabe C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores
1 Kyle Moore Clifford Kent Jr B - - - - - - 183.50 39.98 183.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 William Lefko Phillip Vest B 7 3 - 2 2 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 2.61 Silver Scores
9 Linda King Louise Fontecchio B 9 5 - 3 3 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.78 Silver Scores
5 Angela Lardent Angie Sevier C 10 6 1 4 4 1 250.00 54.47 250.00 2.27 Silver Scores
11 Larry Averbuch Irwin Hodes B - - - 8 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.44 Silver Scores
10 Shannon Sloan Mechel Frost C - - 4 - - 3 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.96 Silver Scores
1 Tommy Latham William Anderson B - - - - - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 Scores
8 Richell Breakwell Judy Regenberg C - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 Scores
6 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
2 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar C - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
3 Arthur Lowen Terry Van Dyke A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
7 Audrey Rice Roy Berkon B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores