Oct 14, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Flight A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.14 Gold 1 91.00 Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV Jon BrissmanIndianapolis, IN John GranthamBentonville, AR
16.50 Gold 2/3 88.00 Brad MossDenver, CO Peggy WareDenver, CO Garth YettickDenver, CO Spencer JonesDenver, CO
16.50 Gold 2/3 88.00 Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ John SchermerSeattle, WA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Jacob MorganMadison, WI
10.61 Gold 4 81.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Terry ButlerAspen, CO Dan Marthaler JrAurora, CO Donald BoyarskyDenver, CO Marilyn EberDenver, CO Joe JenkinsDenver, CO
8.38 Gold 5 77.00 Michael PolowanNew York, NY Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Adam WildavskyNew York, NY Harold GeorgeWichita, KS
10.82 Gold 6 1 1 74.00 Spencer CarrBroomfield, CO William BrackettLongmont, CO Martin GutschenritterFort Collins, CO Joseph PieperDubuque, IA
8.12 Gold 2 2 67.00 Teri SmootPlacerville, CA Ti DavisLittle Rock, AR William CurtisColorado Spgs, CO Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM
6.09 Gold 3 64.00 Kim CaleyColorado Spring, CO Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Joe LukColorado Spgs, CO Richard OlsonColorado Spgs, CO
4.56 Gold 4 61.00 Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO Fred HerringAurora, CO Shirley ScottColorado Spgs, CO Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO
3.94 Gold 3 55.00 Dan SternDenver, CO Donna BarrowLittleton, CO Jerry RanneyMorrison, CO Jane RanneyMorrison, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
15 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers Jon Brissman John Grantham A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 25.14 Gold
12 Sudhakar Divakaruni John Schermer Venkatrao Koneru Jacob Morgan A 2/3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 16.50 Gold
2 Brad Moss Peggy Ware Garth Yettick Spencer Jones A 2/3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 16.50 Gold
5 G S Jade Barrett Terry Butler Dan Marthaler Jr Donald Boyarsky Marilyn Eber Joe Jenkins A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 10.61 Gold
16 Michael Polowan Douglas Doub Adam Wildavsky Harold George A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 8.38 Gold
20 Spencer Carr William Brackett Martin Gutschenritter Joseph Pieper Y 6 1 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 10.82 Gold
1 Allen Kane En Hay Dom Di Felice Linda Sundbye A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.00 Red
14 Robert Morris Terry Currie Sam Dodson Eddie Wold David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.50 Red
3 Teri Smoot Ti Davis William Curtis Phillip Yorston Y - 2 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 8.12 Gold
19 Kim Caley Mary Olson Joe Luk Richard Olson X - 3 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 6.09 Gold
10 Judy Hummel Fred Herring Shirley Scott Wendy Turk X - 4 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.56 Gold
13 Dan Stern Donna Barrow Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney Y - - 3 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.94 Gold
4 Douglas Fjare Valentin Kovachev Jim Hoerlein John Tippet A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
22 Paul Perkowski Edward Yosses Daniel Braucher Andrea Johnson Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
18 Chris Champion Bonnie Bagley James Hurley Toshiko Yingst A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.25 Red
23 Marietta Miller Lorna Perkins B Davis Sally Shepard Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.25 Red
11 Keith Schwols John Grossmann Robert Lupton John Osher Y - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
7 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.75 Red
8 Jay Francis James Black Dennis Goldston David Ruttner X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.25 Red
6 Sara Lynn Thomas Mary Gollehon Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.00 Red
21 Donald Vancil Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell Bonnie Smith A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
9 Skip Carson Nancy Murray Robert McKenzie Vivian Heggie Y - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.75 Red
17 Kay Enfield Mary Dougherty Greg Hinze Oren Kriegel David Grainger A - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results