Oct 12, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Sherry Levitt Lois Jurgens 7 4 - - 1 - - 3.96 60.21 52.30 56.26 1.61 Gold X - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse 4 8 5 - 3 2 - 0.70 54.57 53.18 53.88 0.88 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
1 E Roger Williams Murlene Williams 4 9 6 - - - - -3.14 50.68 56.56 53.42 1.18 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Clinton Black Tom Schwartzkopf 2 11 8 2 - - 2 -2.17 50.56 54.90 52.73 1.76 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Tommie Kadotani Bonnie Camp 7 13 - - - - - -4.40 47.85 56.65 52.25 1.38 Gold X - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Marilyn O Neil Kathryn Lindahl 4 14 10 - 2 1 - 3.96 56.04 48.13 52.09 1.25 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
5 James Jost Edith Joy Brown 2 18 12 3 - - - -4.65 44.71 54.01 49.36 0.78 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Hall Wanda Hampton 2 21 15 5 - - - -0.48 48.21 49.11 48.63 X - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Gayle Audy Deborah Kinsella 2 22 16 6 4 3 1 4.74 52.22 42.75 47.49 0.93 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Lucinda Gallagher Lauren Conlon 2 - - - - - - 2.00 40.80 36.80 38.80 X - 10 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
2 Jeanette Larson Gail Mattson 4 5 3 - 2 2 - -0.39 55.11 55.84 55.45 1.96 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton 2 7 4 1 1 1 1 2.59 57.62 52.08 54.67 2.42 Gold|Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Leaann Protko Ann Sage 4 - - - 4 4 - 53.70 53.70 53.70 0.56 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Lynn Darcy Kay Christensen 4 15 11 - 3 3 - 2.21 54.13 49.71 51.92 0.81 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Sam Taylor Joseph Santa 7 - - - - - - 51.42 51.42 51.42 L - 3 - N/S Scores
3 Scott Kelly Karen Ruffin 7 16 - - - - - 1.41 52.04 49.39 50.80 X - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Scimeca Roger Scimeca 4 - - - - - - 1.69 48.80 45.18 46.87 X - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Dianne Vanoss Joanne Groome 2 - - - - - 2 46.42 46.42 46.42 0.61 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Yosses Charlie Drotar 4 - - - - - - 44.37 44.37 44.37 L - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Michelle Harlow Anita Davis 2 - - - - - - 3.77 43.61 36.55 40.32 X - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Donna Agee Paula Boyd 2 - - - - - - -3.24 36.00 42.95 39.71 X - 4 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Linda Stuart Maureen Rizzoli 4 2 1 - 2 2 - -0.47 59.65 60.59 60.12 2.58 Gold|Red X - 16 - N/S Scores
6 John Posluszny Janet Cain 4 3 2 - 1 1 - 0.43 60.33 59.48 59.91 2.63 Gold|Red X - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke 4 - - - 3 3 - 57.45 57.45 57.45 0.81 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Jerry Neuman Terry Neuman 2 - - - - - 2 49.35 49.35 49.35 0.61 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jane Schleicher Martha Mos 2 19 13 4 - 4 1 1.53 50.58 47.53 49.06 0.87 Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Melissa Moore Vera Dodson 4 20 14 - - - - -0.51 48.23 49.26 48.75 0.51 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Terri Eaton Jerry Eaton 2 - - - - - - 43.78 43.78 43.78 L - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Wagner Donna Wagner 7 - - - - - - 43.09 43.09 43.09 L - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Sandra Bateman Carol Hansen 4 - - - - - - -0.33 41.82 42.48 42.15 X - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Phyllis Quick Al Walsh 7 - - - 4 - - 8.52 50.59 33.55 42.07 0.56 Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Martha Eubanks Irene Donelan 2 - - - - - - 39.33 39.33 39.33 L - 4 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson 4 - - - 1 1 - 64.33 64.33 64.33 1.61 Gold L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Karen Herz Ellen Vineski 7 1 - - 2 - - -5.77 57.22 68.03 62.26 2.58 Gold|Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Sandy Lemon Jude Wallace 7 6 - - 3 - - -1.18 54.24 56.61 55.43 2.19 Gold|Red X - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Munday Anne Munday 4 10 7 - - 3 - -1.36 51.63 54.36 53.00 1.74 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Carmen Weslowski Carolyn Dawley 4 12 9 - - - - -1.24 51.22 53.70 52.46 0.78 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Jan Trimble Carol Black 7 17 - - - - - -3.23 46.51 52.97 49.74 X - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney 2 - 17 7 4 2 1 5.53 52.87 41.82 47.35 1.62 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Angela Prow Judith Bowers 4 - - - - - - 2.97 50.17 44.23 47.20 X - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Lucille Steiner Pat Macallister 2 - - 8 - - - -6.94 41.10 54.12 47.18 0.81 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Jason Thede Barbara Kaiser 2 - - - - - - -2.57 43.26 48.40 45.83 X - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Francis Jean Wiborg 4 - - - - - - 43.28 43.28 43.28 L - 6 - E/W Scores