Oct 11, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.80 Gold 1 111.00 Scott KellyAurora, CO G Steve WheelerCastle Rock, CO Charlie DrotarParker, CO Susan WheelerCastle Rock, CO
7.35 Gold 2 102.00 Robyn LemingFort Collins, CO Liz AshbyEl Paso, TX Athena KellyAlbuquerque, NM Susan SackingerAlbuquerque, NM
4.82 Gold 3/4 98.00 Jack MooreColorado Spgs, CO Virginia MooreColorado Spgs, CO Jeanne SchleicherColorado Spgs, CO Joan TokarzColorado Spgs, CO
4.82 Gold 3/4 98.00 Michael ThorpeMontrose, CO Martyn CooperKaty, TX Beth ToddNew Orleans, LA Jeanette RobertsDelta, CO
3.27 Gold 5 90.00 Ann GruidelBoulder, CO Beverly LoehrkeFort Collins, CO Margaret BarberArvada, CO John CrittendenBoulder, CO

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Scott Kelly G Steve Wheeler Charlie Drotar Susan Wheeler A 1 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 9.80 Gold
9 Robyn Leming Liz Ashby Athena Kelly Susan Sackinger A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 7.35 Gold
1 Jack Moore Virginia Moore Jeanne Schleicher Joan Tokarz A 3/4 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.82 Gold
2 Michael Thorpe Martyn Cooper Beth Todd Jeanette Roberts A 3/4 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.82 Gold
10 Ann Gruidel Beverly Loehrke Margaret Barber John Crittenden A 5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.27 Gold
7 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton Gary Kulbitski Lee Kulbitski A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.00 Red
8 Lynda Burch Ellen Brabson Wilhelmena Haynes Douglas Madison A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.70 Red
3 Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus Dan Stern Donna Barrow A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.80 Red
11 Michael Lynch Jacqueline Hurlbutt Bill Multack Karen Johnson A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.70 Red
4 Gerry Brenner Frances Hill David Simpson Bill Longfellow A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.40 Red
5 Sara Lynn Thomas Mary Gollehon Pamela Williams Jan Heggem A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.60 Red
13 Jodi Wyss Debra Kirkendall Jim Wyss Randy Rush A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.40 Red
12 Annee Laird Jim Churchill Tom Koehler Patricia McKinley A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.20 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results