Oct 10, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
2 Marilyn O Neil Mary Rodeberg 2 9 7 3 2 1 1 53.47 53.47 52.68 106.15 1.79 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Campbell Judith Bowers 4 17 14 - - 3 - 49.38 49.38 48.51 97.89 0.59 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
1 E Roger Williams Murlene Williams 4 - - - - - - 42.98 42.98 49.40 92.38 X - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Terri Eaton Jerry Eaton 2 - - - - - - 37.55 37.55 35.12 72.67 X - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Charlie Drotar Scott Kelly 7 - - - 1 - - 56.38 56.38 56.38 1.38 Gold LL - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Jane Chittenden Charles Chittenden 2 - - - 3 2 - 50.79 50.79 50.79 0.83 Red LL - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Wright Barbara Yosses 4 - - - - - - 49.01 49.01 49.01 LL - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke 4 - - - - - - 42.38 42.38 42.38 LL - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Glenna Lowe Joel Hamilton 4 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.66 63.66 59.23 122.89 3.06 Gold X - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Betsy Ryan Linda Albert 2 4 3 1 - 3 1 53.91 53.91 55.06 108.97 1.61 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Jude Wallace Sandy Lemon 7 8 - - 2 - - 62.84 62.84 43.45 106.29 0.97 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Stuart Maureen Rizzoli 4 11 8 - - - - 45.71 45.71 58.04 103.75 1.18 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Landon Phillips Jr Susan Callahan 4 12 9 - - - - 48.29 48.29 55.36 103.65 0.84 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Munday Anne Munday 4 16 13 - 3 2 - 56.61 56.61 42.86 99.47 0.83 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Michelle Harlow Anita Davis 2 - - 6 - - - 46.23 46.23 47.92 94.15 X - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Catherine Quella Jay Quella 4 - - - - - - 40.81 40.81 52.38 93.19 X - 6 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Emily Ray William Thompson 2 6 5 2 3 2 1 54.05 54.05 53.87 107.92 1.80 Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Kay Christensen Mary Lynn Darcy 4 7 6 - 1 1 - 61.73 61.73 45.54 107.27 1.45 Gold X - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Phyllis Quick Al Walsh 7 10 - - 2 - - 57.47 57.47 47.62 105.09 1.02 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Brook Mark Judy Cunningham 4 13 10 - - - - 46.89 46.89 55.06 101.95 1.39 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Cheryl Lurie Mark Andrews 4 14 11 - 4 3 - 52.85 52.85 48.51 101.36 0.59 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Martin Poel Liz Ashby 2 15 12 4 - - - 50.73 50.73 49.11 99.84 0.61 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Jane Schleicher Martha Mos 2 - - 5 - - - 50.79 50.79 45.24 96.03 X - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Kirk Mayberry Jeanne Rohner 4 - - - - - - 43.53 43.53 48.51 92.04 X - 7 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Heather Gallegos Ed Hartshorn 7 2 - - 4 - - 48.69 48.69 62.50 111.19 2.19 Gold|Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Davis Bennett Nancy Teel 4 3 2 - 1 1 - 56.29 56.29 53.57 109.86 2.15 Gold|Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Jackie Flowers Karen Ruffin 4 5 4 - 2 2 - 55.00 55.00 52.98 107.98 1.51 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Lauren Conlon Lucinda Gallagher 2 - - - - - - 39.08 39.08 37.50 76.58 X - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Joseph Santa Sam Taylor 7 - - - 3 - - 52.98 52.98 52.98 0.73 Red LL - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Terry Neuman Jerry Neuman 2 - - - - 3 1 47.74 47.74 47.74 0.81 Red LL - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Scimeca Roger Scimeca 4 - - - - - - 46.95 46.95 46.95 LL - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Ann Sage Leaann Protko 4 - - - - - - 43.22 43.22 43.22 LL - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Hoddinott Dianne Vanoss 2 - - - - - - 38.75 38.75 38.75 LL - 2 - N/S Scores