Oct 06, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B 5 3 - 1 1 - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 6 - - 2 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.55 Red Scores
4 Sam Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - 3 - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.11 Red Scores
8 Kinga Voorhees Burton Voorhees B - - - 4 2 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.93 Red Scores
2 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
9 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 Scores
5 Lucia Teulecke Rosalyn Borys B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
7 Anne Porter Maxine Thomas B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
6 Lee Brackhahn Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Guher Erbil Bruce Backup C 3 2 2 1 1 1 272.00 59.26 272.00 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
9 Katherine Morris Richard Morris A 4 - - 2 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 2.32 Red Scores
7 Julian Dupuis Joe Rottmann B - 4 - 3 2 - 262.50 57.19 262.50 1.76 Red Scores
6 R Axelson Nancy Axelson B - 6 - 4 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 0.99 Red Scores
3 Pat Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
8 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
2 Dana Lawrence Elizabeth Grossman C - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
4 Paula Olivares Pat Larin A - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
1 Robert Zimmerman Virginia Zimmerman B - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kathleen Mather Janie Pearcy A 2 - - 1 - - 282.00 61.44 282.00 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 Helen Miller John Penney B - 5 - 2 1 - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.63 Red Scores
9 Jon Neimand James Smith A - - - 3 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.17 Red Scores
5 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - 4 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.82 Red Scores
6 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough B - - - - 2 - 226.00 49.24 226.00 1.13 Red Scores
10 Nancy Wetherson Jack Wetherson C - - - - 3 1 224.50 48.91 224.50 1.12 Red Scores
1 Nancy Swanson Gene Hval B - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
4 Leeanne Creech Marilyn Helbig C - - - - - 2 214.50 46.73 214.50 0.78 Red Scores
7 Jacqueline Zayac Barbara McKay C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores
2 Denny Gibson Sharon Horvath C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kay Pankratz William Strite C 1 1 1 1 1 1 286.50 62.42 286.50 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner A - - - 2 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.63 Red Scores
5 Dee Steil Jim Lindemann A - - - 3 - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 1.17 Red Scores
1 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton B - - - 4 2 - 231.00 50.33 231.00 1.13 Red Scores
2 Jacquelyn Hafen Paul Thomas C - - 3 - 3 - 228.50 49.78 228.50 1.36 Red Scores
4 Don Hanset Bill Drayton C - - 4 - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 1.02 Red Scores
10 Margaret Moen Paula Strand B - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
9 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
6 Joseph Ulrich Krishna Rustagi B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
7 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - - - - 162.00 35.29 162.00 Scores