Oct 05, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kathleen Mather Janie Pearcy A 1 - - 1 - - 436.50 67.15 436.50 7.01 Gold|Red Scores
11 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B 7 5 - 2 1 - 368.00 56.62 368.00 1.99 Red Scores
6 Helen Miller John Penney B - - - 3 2 - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.40 Red Scores
10 Paul Thompson Michael Thompson C - - 1 4 3 1 355.50 54.69 -6.00 355.50 2.76 Red Scores
9 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge A - - - 5 - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.56 Red Scores
13 Ellen Jenkins Tom Kroupa C - - 4 6 4 2 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.16 Red Scores
5 Randy Jean Hiltbrand Sharron Lyons A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 Scores
14 Kathleen Vasks Barbara Charlton B - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 Scores
2 Bruce Goldwater Karen Goldwater C - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Scores
7 Susan Carle Audrey Bowman B - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 Scores
8 Denise Cox Bev Roy C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
12 Susan Vogtlin Mary Sievers B - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 Scores
4 Allen Custer Gordon Sawyer B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Brenda Glaze Mariam Saner B 3 2 - 1 1 - 395.50 60.85 395.50 4.41 Gold|Red Scores
13 Gene Fomin Ron Woodard A 5 - - 2 - - 383.00 58.92 383.00 2.22 Red Scores
4 Sandee Canton L Tubbs B 6 4 - 3 2 - 374.50 57.62 374.50 2.48 Red Scores
6 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer C - - 2 4 3 1 354.00 54.46 354.00 2.07 Red Scores
3 David Segal Valerie Aron A - - - 5/6 - - 351.50 54.08 351.50 0.52 Red Scores
11 Pauline Bullert Deborah Lackey B - - - 5/6 4 - 351.50 54.08 351.50 0.67 Red Scores
7 R Axelson Nancy Axelson B - - - - - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 Scores
9 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
14 Mary Cornelius Ken Cornelius B - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 Scores
8 Janet Spires Bill Spires C - - - - - 2 305.50 47.00 305.50 0.75 Red Scores
12 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto B - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 273.50 Scores
2 Linda Struthers Harry Struthers C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 Scores
5 Peter Barthels Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 259.00 Scores
10 Eric Blitz Marilyn Blitz C - - - - - - 248.00 38.15 248.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joan Stark Ed Stark B 2 1 - 1 1 - 401.50 61.77 401.50 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
13 Pete Grice Richard Gettmann B - 7 - 2 2 - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.88 Red Scores
1 Kay Adams Lucy Lange B - - - 3 3 - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.34 Red Scores
4 Eurydice Nours Joe Rottmann B - - - 4 4 - 351.00 54.00 351.00 0.94 Red Scores
2 Ron Brady Anita Woods C - - - 5 - 1 324.50 49.92 324.50 1.00 Red Scores
3 Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 Scores
12 Charleen Lee Gary Lee B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
5 Susan Kroning Robert Kroning A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 Scores
10 Nancy Wetherson Jack Wetherson B - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
8 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
11 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr B - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 Scores
9 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
6 Lucia Teulecke Walter Thies C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Don Hale Brenda Olsen B 4 3 - 1 1 - 386.00 59.38 386.00 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Karen Vaillancourt Karen Westerlund B - 6 - 2 2 - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.88 Red Scores
8 Jeanenne Chizum Shirley Frank C - - 3 3 3 1 346.50 53.31 346.50 1.55 Red Scores
10 Glen Benedict Rick Grieman A - - - 4 - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 0.94 Red Scores
11 Fraser Glen Wayne Fahie B - - - 5 4 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.63 Red Scores
2 Susan Lane Fax Koontz C - - 5 - - 2 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.87 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 Scores
13 Sue Bradford Ellie Hall-Pitzer C - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Scores
12 Glo Klinger Williams Pamela Ann Kitto B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
3 Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 Scores
6 Jo-Anne Bowen Judith Stewart C - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
5 Richard D'Litzenberger Alana Shapley A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
4 Robert Zimmerman Virginia Zimmerman B - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 Scores