Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ralph Wilhelmi Jerry McVay A 2 - - 1 - - 306.50 66.78 306.50 4.41 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jon Neimand James Smith A - - - 2 - - 256.41 55.86 256.41 1.63 Red Scores
6 Michael Sehestedt F. Gilbert Merrill B - 5 - 3 1 - 235.41 51.29 235.41 1.52 Red Scores
4 Nina Lubick Robert Bjorge A - - - 4 - - 227.91 49.65 227.91 0.82 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C - - 2 - 2 1 219.32 47.78 219.32 1.61 Red Scores
9 Glenna Shannahan Joanne Wiley A - - - - - - 204.41 44.53 204.41 Scores
8 Ronald Brady Anita Woods C - - - - - - 198.32 43.21 198.32 Scores
2 Lucia Teulecke Walter Thies C - - - - - - 193.67 42.19 193.67 Scores
1 Richard Hottell Donald Buchanan B - - - - - - 182.91 39.85 182.91 Scores
10 Julian Dupuis Audrey Bowman B - - - - - - 162.91 35.49 162.91 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Krishna Rustagi Joseph Ulrich B 5 1 - 1 1 - 288.09 62.76 288.09 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
6 Dennis Balfe Charles Swart B 7 2 - 2 2 - 267.09 58.19 267.09 3.27 Red Scores
3 Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - 3 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.17 Red Scores
8 Janie Pearcy Kathleen Mather A - - - 4 - - 247.59 53.94 247.59 0.82 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Boruta Mike Boruta A - - - - - - 242.59 52.85 242.59 Scores
7 Samuel Jones Susan Carle A - - - - - - 237.18 51.67 237.18 Scores
4 Jane Youngberg Carroll Guichon B - 6 - - - - 231.68 50.47 231.68 1.03 Red Scores
1 Mary Cornelius Ken Cornelius B - - - - - - 218.59 47.62 218.59 Scores
5 Darla Perman John Powers B - - - - - - 214.59 46.75 214.59 Scores
2 Darlene Thompson Kimberly Dauphin B - - - - - - 195.75 42.65 195.75 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 3 - - 1 - - 288.91 62.94 288.91 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Aaron Jones Martha England A 4 - - 2 - - 288.82 62.92 288.82 2.48 Red Scores
11 Samuel Asai Joe Rottmann A 6 - - 3 - - 278.32 60.64 278.32 1.40 Red Scores
6 Joan Stark Joseph Habeich A - - - 4 - - 262.32 57.15 262.32 0.86 Red Scores
4 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - 3 - - 1 - 258.50 56.32 258.50 2.45 Red Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - 2 - 229.82 50.07 229.82 1.06 Red Scores
8 Carita Miller Jack Miller B - - - - - - 223.09 48.60 223.09 Scores
10 William Strite Kay Pankratz B - - - - - - 221.09 48.17 221.09 Scores
2 Patricia Hummel Ronald Hummel C - - 3 - - 1 211.91 46.17 211.91 1.20 Red Scores
3 Janet Wickersham Roy Wilson A - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
5 Pamela Ann Kitto Lisa Terry C - - - - - - 167.09 36.40 167.09 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carol Harms Dennis Harms A 1 - - 1 - - 321.18 69.97 321.18 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
7 Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner A - - - 2 - - 257.91 56.19 257.91 1.72 Red Scores
11 Theresa Barthels Peter Barthels A - - - 3 - - 248.68 54.18 248.68 1.23 Red Scores
1 Brenda Glaze Mariam Saner B - 4 - 4 1 - 243.18 52.98 243.18 1.84 Red Scores
5 Jacqueline Fennellow Lorna Veitch C - - 1 - 2 1 224.59 48.93 224.59 2.14 Red Scores
4 Don Hale Brenda Olsen B - - - - 3 - 205.00 44.66 205.00 0.81 Red Scores
10 Glo Klinger Williams Byron Barclay B - - - - - - 196.68 42.85 196.68 Scores
2 Jane Wagner Roy Wagner C - - - - - - 194.09 42.29 194.09 Scores
3 Sharron Lyons Randy Jean Hiltbrand A - - - - - - 179.91 39.20 179.91 Scores
6 Debra Wilhelmi David Lalond B - - - - - - 175.00 38.13 175.00 Scores
8 Peggy Moen Paula Strand B - - - - - - 172.41 37.56 172.41 Scores