Oct 03, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Aaron Jones Martha England A 1 - - 1 - - 287.09 62.55 287.09 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
1 Steve Tubbs L Tubbs B 5 4 - 2 1 - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.84 Red Scores
10 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A 6 - - 3 - - 260.76 56.81 260.76 1.35 Red Scores
9 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A 7 - - 4 - - 258.24 56.26 258.24 1.01 Red Scores
8 Alex Rajala Hilde White A - - - - - - 237.41 51.72 237.41 Scores
5 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - - - - 208.94 45.52 208.94 Scores
2 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - 2 - 198.41 43.23 198.41 0.99 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C - - - - - 1 190.44 41.49 190.44 0.92 Red Scores
7 Bill Russell Larry Liewer C - - - - - - 188.82 41.14 188.82 Scores
4 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan B - - - - - - 170.94 37.24 170.94 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Debra Wilhelmi David Lalond B - 5 - 1 1 - 251.59 54.81 251.59 2.33 Gold Scores
8 Wende Keirsey Linda Yount B - 6 - 2 2 - 250.76 54.63 250.76 1.63 Red Scores
7 Suzanne Suzanne D Jean Gilliland C - - 1 3 3 - 245.06 53.39 245.06 1.99 Red Scores
9 Leslie Kelinson Gee Gee Walker A - - - 4 - - 240.56 52.41 240.56 0.82 Red Scores
10 Margaret Moen Paula Strand B - - - - - - 240.24 52.34 240.24 Scores
5 Janet Wickersham Roy Wilson A - - - - - - 233.91 50.96 233.91 Scores
2 Mary Cornelius Ken Cornelius B - - - - - - 228.56 49.80 228.56 Scores
1 Joseph Habeich Joe Rottmann B - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
4 Alan Bostrom George Kuppler B - - - - - - 211.18 46.01 211.18 Scores
3 Paul Gardner Rosalee Gardner A - - - - - - 210.59 45.88 210.59 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Stanley Harris MD Valerie McVay B 2 1 - 1 1 - 274.24 59.75 274.24 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
2 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B 3 2 - 2 2 - 266.18 57.99 266.18 3.27 Red Scores
9 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - 3 - - 254.59 55.47 254.59 1.17 Red Scores
1 Susan Vogtlin Glo Klinger Williams B - - - 4 3 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.82 Red Scores
5 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 247.41 53.90 247.41 Scores
4 Michael Sehestedt F. Gilbert Merrill B - - - - - - 229.76 50.06 229.76 Scores
3 Merle Stetser John Williams A - - - - - - 228.59 49.80 228.59 Scores
7 Mary Alice Seville Pat Moore B - - - - - - 227.59 49.58 227.59 Scores
10 Mary Lou Mansfield Thomas Young B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
6 Patricia Hummel Ronald Hummel C - - - - - - 135.09 29.43 135.09 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B 4 3 - 1 1 - 265.24 57.79 265.24 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels A - - - 2 - - 256.41 55.86 256.41 1.63 Red Scores
3 Sharon Fosses John Yadon A - - - 3 - - 247.32 53.88 247.32 1.17 Red Scores
1 Rita Docken Mariam Saner B - - - 4 2 - 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.13 Red Scores
2 Kenneth Waskom Frank Murphy Jr B - - - - 3 - 227.91 49.65 227.91 0.81 Red Scores
10 Donald Buchanan Richard Hottell B - - - - - - 220.15 47.96 220.15 Scores
6 Judy Hale Don Hale C - - 2 - - - 219.26 47.77 219.26 1.49 Red Scores
8 Byron Barclay Mary Sievers B - - - - - - 208.91 45.51 208.91 Scores
4 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - - - - 187.91 40.94 187.91 Scores
9 Samuel Jones Julian Dupuis A - - - - - - 183.59 40.00 183.59 Scores