Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 9:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Segal Valerie Aron A 1 - - 1 - - 229.50 63.75 229.50 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
1 Michael Sehestedt F. Gilbert Merrill B 4 2 - 2 1 - 207.00 57.50 207.00 3.13 Red Scores
9 Lynda Cole Dean Altschuler A - - - 3 - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 1.11 Red Scores
4 Benjamin Kelley Edward Kelley IV C - - 4/5 4 2 1 183.00 50.83 183.00 1.06 Red Scores
2 Kimberly Dauphin Mike Goffe C - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
5 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
3 Laurie Rowe Ellen McCumsey A - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
7 Sheri Wolkenstein Ann Parker B - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores
6 Ron Radford Laila Axen C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Pessin Ginny Stark A 5 - - 1 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 2.22 Gold Scores
8 Bill Drake John Crouch A 6 - - 2 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.55 Red Scores
7 Karen Roland Connie Van Patter B - 4 - 3 1 - 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.76 Red Scores
4 Judee Woodbury Zack Woodbury C - 5 2 4 2 1 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.84 Red Scores
3 Rick Gardner Douglas West A - - - - - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 Scores
2 Judith Zylkowski Dian Williams C - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
6 Sharon Mansell Milt Mansell C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
5 John Powers Darla Perman B - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
1 Don Guichon Jane Youngberg B - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Edmund Blumenthal Ian Fetterley C 2 1 1 1 1 1 221.00 61.39 221.00 4.17 Gold|Red Scores
7 James Hurlburt Dee Cockfield B - 3 - 2 2 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 2.35 Red Scores
8 Aaron Jones Martha England A - - - 3 - - 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.05 Red Scores
4 Barbara Charlton Carol Nystrom C - - 4/5 - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.91 Red Scores
3 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman A - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores
6 John Dunn Beth De Groen C - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
5 Lou Arevalo Martha Schwake B - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Samuel Asai Joe Rottmann A 3 - - 1 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
2 Linda Struthers Harry Struthers C - 6/7 3 2/3 1/2 1 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.38 Red Scores
1 Mary Cornelius Ken Cornelius B - 6/7 - 2/3 1/2 - 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.29 Red Scores
4 Kathleen Vasks Lilla Wallace B - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
3 Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels A - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
5 Kenneth Waskom Frank Murphy Jr B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
6 John Curtis Larry Marshall C - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
7 Richard Gettmann Roy Grice B - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores