Oct 02, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Stanley Harris MD Fax Koontz B 1 1 - 1 1 - 242.93 67.48 242.93 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mirjana Reams Roberta Reaber C - 5 1 2 2 1 206.23 57.29 206.23 2.30 Red Scores
7 Joseph Ulrich Krishna Rustagi B - - - 3 - - 189.43 52.62 189.43 1.05 Red Scores
5 Theresa Barthels Peter Barthels A - - - - - - 175.83 48.84 175.83 Scores
2 Don Hale Judy Hale C - - 3 - - - 172.17 47.83 172.17 1.29 Red Scores
1 Alan Bostrom George Kuppler B - - - - - - 168.23 46.73 168.23 Scores
3 Debra Dezarn Joan Garcia A - - - - - - 151.57 42.10 151.57 Scores
6 Deb Wenneman Gay Jungemann C - - - - - - 149.40 41.50 149.40 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner A 5 - - 1 - - 211.83 58.84 211.83 2.10 Gold Scores
4 Joan Borberg Ginny Gainer C - 6 2 2 1 1 205.10 56.97 205.10 1.73 Red Scores
8 Rita Docken Mariam Saner B - - - 3 2 - 194.57 54.05 194.57 1.06 Red Scores
1 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey B - - - - - - 183.67 51.02 183.67 Scores
7 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto B - - - - - - 173.27 48.13 173.27 Scores
6 Lyn Tierney Margol Tucci C - - 4 - - - 170.57 47.38 170.57 0.97 Red Scores
5 Julian Dupuis Paula Strand A - - - - - - 169.93 47.20 169.93 Scores
2 Barbara Liljeqvist Claudia Kaiser C - - - - - - 115.27 32.02 115.27 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B 2 2 - 1 1 - 230.30 63.97 230.30 3.70 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A - - - 2 - - 197.07 54.74 197.07 1.47 Red Scores
4 Terry Nagel Harriett Kessinger B - - - 3 2 - 191.06 53.07 191.06 1.05 Red Scores
3 Sue Anderson Cynthia Glad A - - - - - - 180.54 50.15 180.54 Scores
8 Michael Marcucci Roy Wilson A - - - - - - 173.10 48.08 173.10 Scores
2 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C - - - - - 1 157.20 43.67 157.20 0.92 Red Scores
1 Joan Stark Edward Stark B - - - - - - 151.64 42.12 151.64 Scores
6 Marvin Rosen Cheryn Grant C - - - - - - 140.94 39.15 140.94 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A 3 - - 1 - - 225.46 62.63 225.46 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
7 Daniel Rogers Rosalyn Borys B 4 3 - 2 1 - 212.44 59.01 212.44 2.24 Red Scores
1 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias B 6 4 - 3 2 - 209.93 58.31 209.93 1.68 Red Scores
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 181.80 50.50 181.80 Scores
8 Jennifer Ballantyne Van Buchanan A - - - - - - 169.90 47.19 169.90 Scores
4 Trudy Owen Mary Ellen Nickodemus B - - - - - - 163.06 45.29 163.06 Scores
6 Carole Mathias Nancy Perkins C - - - - - 1 157.20 43.67 157.20 0.92 Red Scores
2 Wallace Marsh Elsie Marsh C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores