Oct 01, 2018 - Monday 7:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 2 - - 1 - - 963.33 65.00 963.33 14.87 Gold|Red Scores
11 Pat Dunn Polly Dunn A 3 - - 2 - - 962.83 64.97 962.83 11.15 Gold|Red Scores
16 Aaron Jones Martha England A 5 - - 3 - - 912.11 61.55 912.11 6.27 Red Scores
15 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A - - - 4 - - 824.11 55.61 824.11 1.43 Red Scores
5 John Emmerson Ralph Cole A - - - 5 - - 814.11 54.93 814.11 0.82 Red Scores
8 Marcia Taylor Darlene Carolsfeld C - - 3 6 1 1 809.61 54.63 809.61 1.72 Red Scores
3 Alan Johnson Lynne Schaeffer A - - - 7 - - 764.61 51.59 764.61 0.58 Red Scores
14 Shirley Charters Maureen Steele C - - 6 - 2 2 753.33 50.83 753.33 1.20 Red Scores
18 Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 748.61 50.51 748.61 Scores
7 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan B - - - - 3 - 725.11 48.93 725.11 0.86 Red Scores
10 Kate Hill Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 714.83 48.23 714.83 Scores
17 Marianne Daem Ben Sills B - - - - - - 705.94 47.63 705.94 Scores
9 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay A - - - - - - 701.33 47.32 701.33 Scores
6 Dawn Guenther Kim Larson C - - - - - - 655.61 44.24 655.61 Scores
4 Robert Richardson Candace Allen B - - - - - - 651.33 43.95 651.33 Scores
13 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A - - - - - - 647.61 43.70 647.61 Scores
1 Mary Ellen Nickodemus Trudy Owen B - - - - - - 625.11 42.18 625.11 Scores
2 Patsy Neveau Linda Hacker C - - - - - - 604.94 40.82 604.94 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A 16 - - 1 - - 841.39 56.77 841.39 4.08 Gold Scores
14 Terry Nagel Harriett Kessinger B 19 6 - 2 1 - 833.89 56.27 833.89 2.86 Gold Scores
11 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - 3 - - 831.89 56.13 831.89 2.04 Red Scores
18 Paul Markarian Susan Miller A - - - 4 - - 822.39 55.49 822.39 1.43 Red Scores
12 Linda Wiener Joel Datloff A - - - 5 - - 805.06 54.32 805.06 0.82 Red Scores
2 William Fry Joanna Daam C - - 4 6 2 1 801.39 54.07 801.39 1.29 Red Scores
9 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - 7 - - 788.89 53.23 788.89 0.58 Red Scores
13 Leslie Kelinson June Hensala A - - - - - - 769.06 51.89 769.06 Scores
7 Diane Griffiths Edgar L'Heureux B - - - - 3 - 756.67 51.06 756.67 0.90 Red Scores
8 Sandra Waddle William Waddle Jr C - - - - 4 2 731.67 49.37 731.67 0.75 Red Scores
5 Linda Medina Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 722.39 48.74 722.39 Scores
17 Jennifer Krueger Chuck Irwin B - - - - - - 706.17 47.65 706.17 Scores
1 Alan Bostrom George Kuppler B - - - - - - 696.67 47.01 696.67 Scores
10 Jerry Barrett David Ticen A - - - - - - 632.39 42.67 632.39 Scores
3 Bruce Brownfield Linda Yount A - - - - - - 623.17 42.05 623.17 Scores
4 Joan Stark Edward Stark B - - - - - - 591.39 39.90 591.39 Scores
6 Sally Fishman Steven Nesseler C - - - - - - 580.39 39.16 580.39 Scores
16 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - - - - - - 556.67 37.56 556.67 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Phyllis Rakevich Jessie Brunswig A 7 - - 1 - - 908.73 61.32 908.73 4.38 Gold Scores
7 Monty Gray Thomas Brown B 10 3 - 2 1 - 882.40 59.54 882.40 3.94 Gold|Red Scores
16 Angela Taylor John Patterson A 17 - - 3 - - 840.53 56.72 840.53 2.19 Red Scores
14 Gustav Axen Laila I Axen B - 7 - 4 2 - 832.35 56.16 832.35 1.53 Red Scores
13 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - 5 - - 823.05 55.54 823.05 0.88 Red Scores
5 William Wood Jill Wood A - - - 6 - - 798.00 53.85 798.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - 7 - - 790.10 53.31 790.10 0.63 Red Scores
17 Mike Goffe Robert Johnson A - - - 8 - - 783.53 52.87 783.53 0.55 Red Scores
19 Carolyn Timmermann Clare Bungay B - - - - 3 - 777.13 52.44 777.13 0.86 Red Scores
20 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - - - - 771.10 52.03 771.10 Scores
3 Susan Kroning Robert Kroning A - - - - - - 769.50 51.92 769.50 Scores
12 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 756.85 51.07 756.85 Scores
10 Gee Gee Walker Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 745.90 50.33 745.90 Scores
8 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - - - - 717.40 48.41 717.40 Scores
18 Rich Carle Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 698.00 47.10 698.00 Scores
11 Dawn Campbell July Ratley A - - - - - - 680.90 45.94 680.90 Scores
4 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson B - - - - - - 656.13 44.27 656.13 Scores
6 Glenda Fleming Donald Pitt C - - - - - 1 646.40 43.62 646.40 0.92 Red Scores
2 Denny Gibson Sharon Horvath C - - - - - - 639.90 43.18 639.90 Scores
1 Caroline Colliver Slava Simice B - - - - - - 609.48 41.13 609.48 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Michael Mikyska Iftikhar Baqai A 1 - - 1 - - 1022.38 68.99 1022.38 19.83 Gold|Red Scores
12 J. Jay Roll Allan Deserpa A 6 - - 2 - - 909.03 61.34 909.03 4.71 Gold|Red Scores
15 Ronald Woodard Gregory Trautman A 14 - - 3 - - 854.38 57.65 854.38 2.19 Red Scores
4 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough B - - - 4 1 - 775.10 52.30 775.10 1.80 Red Scores
5 Anita Morse Vicki Moffatt A - - - 5 - - 765.15 51.63 765.15 0.88 Red Scores
3 Lynda Cole Dean Altschuler A - - - 6 - - 758.45 51.18 758.45 0.73 Red Scores
9 William O'Brien Jolanta Janowski A - - - 7 - - 752.98 50.81 752.98 0.63 Red Scores
1 Richard Axelson Nancy Axelson B - - - 8 2 - 750.65 50.65 750.65 1.26 Red Scores
10 Connie Marfell Chip Dombrowski A - - - - - - 741.60 50.04 741.60 Scores
14 Cliff Allen III Gerald Brown B - - - - 3 - 704.10 47.51 704.10 0.90 Red Scores
7 Judy Davidson Patricia Douglas B - - - - 4 - 701.28 47.32 701.28 0.63 Red Scores
20 John Ashton Marie Ashton A - - - - - - 700.00 47.23 700.00 Scores
13 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A - - - - - - 698.50 47.13 698.50 Scores
16 Jon Bartlett Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 673.00 45.41 673.00 Scores
6 Dennis Douglas Mary Thompson C - - - - - 1 660.60 44.57 660.60 1.07 Red Scores
11 Ron Root Cynthia Sinn A - - - - - - 655.98 44.26 655.98 Scores
2 Grant Deger Sharon Carpenter C - - - - - 2 638.10 43.06 638.10 0.75 Red Scores
17 Susan Bradford Ellie Hall-Pitzer C - - - - - - 616.40 41.59 616.40 Scores
19 Joseph Ulrich Krishna Rustagi B - - - - - - 611.10 41.23 611.10 Scores
8 Judith Boardman Lynn Morgan C - - - - - - 523.90 35.35 523.90 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Janet Spires Bill Spires C 11 4 2 1 1 1 866.38 58.46 866.38 4.38 Gold Scores
19 Stanley Harris MD Fax Koontz B 13 5 - 2 2 - 856.48 57.79 856.48 3.07 Gold Scores
3 Jon Neimand James Smith A 15 - - 3 - - 853.98 57.62 853.98 2.19 Red Scores
5 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - 4 - - 818.35 55.22 818.35 1.53 Red Scores
15 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A - - - 5 - - 816.03 55.06 816.03 0.88 Red Scores
11 Diane Caccamise Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 6 - - 801.40 54.08 801.40 0.73 Red Scores
8 D Jean Gilliland Suzanne Suzanne C - - - 7 3 - 738.93 49.86 738.93 0.95 Red Scores
7 Van Buchanan Coreen Hamilton B - - - 8 4 - 711.05 47.98 711.05 0.67 Red Scores
14 William Radford Paul Harding B - - - - - - 687.50 46.39 687.50 Scores
9 Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner A - - - - - - 684.63 46.20 684.63 Scores
16 Glenna Shannahan Joanne Wiley A - - - - - - 682.85 46.08 682.85 Scores
12 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 669.38 45.17 669.38 Scores
1 Marla Patterson David Fallen B - - - - - - 668.90 45.13 668.90 Scores
4 Helen Miller John Penney B - - - - - - 664.53 44.84 664.53 Scores
13 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A - - - - - - 664.35 44.83 664.35 Scores
20 Douglas West Lucy Thorstensen B - - - - - - 638.28 43.07 638.28 Scores
2 Marvin Rosen Cheryn Grant C - - - - - - 630.40 42.54 630.40 Scores
18 Samuel Jones Susan Carle A - - - - - - 626.03 42.24 626.03 Scores
10 Roy Wilson Denise Wreede A - - - - - - 604.40 40.78 604.40 Scores
17 Carita Miller Jack Miller B - - - - - - 582.35 39.29 582.35 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bob Etter Crispin Barrere A 4 - - 1 - - 917.60 61.92 917.60 8.37 Gold|Red Scores
7 Rosalyn Flynn Margaret Walthall B 8 1 - 2 1 - 895.98 60.46 895.98 7.01 Gold|Red Scores
2 Arlene Connell Lorraine Somerville C 9 2 1 3 2 1 893.13 60.27 893.13 5.26 Red Scores
15 Michael Levy Jeffrey Taylor A 12 - - 4 - - 858.53 57.93 858.53 1.65 Red Scores
13 Elinor Hood Michael Marcucci A 18 - - 5 - - 835.98 56.41 835.98 1.10 Red Scores
16 Dennis Harms Carol Harms A - - - 6 - - 822.53 55.50 822.53 0.73 Red Scores
20 Carol Porter Roger Staneslow B - - - 7 3 - 795.15 53.65 795.15 0.95 Red Scores
6 Margaret Skinner Heather Erskine C - - 5 8 4 - 795.08 53.65 795.08 0.97 Red Scores
17 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B - - - - - - 791.23 53.39 791.23 Scores
11 Michael Moffatt Jane Youngberg A - - - - - - 788.65 53.22 788.65 Scores
1 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias B - - - - - - 784.13 52.91 784.13 Scores
12 Margaret Peterson David Brower A - - - - - - 779.60 52.60 779.60 Scores
5 Julian Dupuis Paula Strand A - - - - - - 754.50 50.91 754.50 Scores
8 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns C - - - - - - 751.38 50.70 751.38 Scores
3 June Keith Isabel Chernoff A - - - - - - 738.65 49.84 738.65 Scores
14 Paula Olivares Pat Larin A - - - - - - 726.60 49.03 726.60 Scores
18 James Wiitala Yuri Wiitala B - - - - - - 624.98 42.17 624.98 Scores
4 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - - - 623.95 42.10 623.95 Scores
9 Barbara Schultz Rita Cannon A - - - - - - 620.15 41.85 620.15 Scores
19 Margi Redden Kimberly Dauphin B - - - - - - 576.10 38.87 576.10 Scores