Oct 07, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.19 Gold 1 102.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld
21.14 Gold 2 100.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Sun-O HoRedmond, WA Craig ZasteraWoodinville, WA
13.88 Gold 3/4 96.00 Steve GrossAgoura Hills, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV Craig KavinNewbury Park, CA
13.88 Gold 3/4 96.00 Dewitt (Hal) MontgomeryPortland, OR Eric StoltzPortland, OR Mark TolliverPortland, OR Bruce CuthbertsonVancouver, WA
9.40 Gold 5 91.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Weishu WuIrvine, CA Bjorgvin KristinssonColumbia Hgts, MN Shailesh GuptaAliso Viejo, CA David TaylorSeattle, WA
8.05 Gold 6 90.00 Oris MowryPhoenix, AZ Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Paul MarkarianLancaster, CA
12.72 Gold 7 1 1 84.00 John CrutcherOlympia, WA Terrance HillCorvallis, OR Paul HochfeldCorvallis, OR Slava SimiceComox, BC
6.26 Gold 8 83.00 Ian MartindaleBoise, ID Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID Rich CarleLongview, WA Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN
5.39 Gold 9/10 81.00 Judy HarrisSalmon Arm, BC Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC Leo GlaserLake Country, BC Koba Ter NeuzenVictoria, BC
5.39 Gold 9/10 81.00 Jon BartlettHappy Valley, OR Richard SoohooVancouver, WA Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR
8.35 Gold 2/3 80.00 Reidun DeckerSeattle, WA John SwansonSeattle, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Marty McCuneSeattle, WA
8.35 Gold 2/3 2 80.00 Eileen BoalAlbany, OR Sandy SyrettCorvallis, OR Allan SelbergAlbany, OR Richard GarvinCorvallis, OR
5.37 Gold 4 78.00 Chip DombrowskiSouthaven, MS Jon NeimandEugene, OR Diane CaccamiseCoos Bay, OR James SmithMapleton, OR
4.24 Gold 5 3 74.00 Roy WilkinsonPortland, OR David MullerVancouver, WA Kevin MarnellPortland, OR Louis-Amaury BeauchetSherwood, OR
3.63 Gold 6 73.00 Kathy HansenVancouver, WA Paul EriksonEdmonton, AB Bill GibsonSherwood Park, AB Michael HansenVancouver, WA
2.13 Gold 4 63.00 John SharpeCalgary, AB Janet SharpeCalgary, AB Diane CampbellCalgary, AB Mary Anne CrookesCalgary, AB

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
35 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 28.19 Gold
21 Howard Epley Karen Epley Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A 2 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 21.14 Gold
18 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery Eric Stoltz Mark Tolliver Bruce Cuthbertson A 3/4 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 13.88 Gold
5 Steve Gross Ellen Anten John Mohan Craig Kavin A 3/4 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 13.88 Gold
37 Robert Micone Weishu Wu Bjorgvin Kristinsson Shailesh Gupta David Taylor A 5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 9.40 Gold
8 Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes Susan Miller Paul Markarian A 6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 8.05 Gold
11 John Crutcher Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld Slava Simice Y 7 1 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 12.72 Gold
33 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale Rich Carle Barbara Heller A 8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.26 Gold
26 Jon Bartlett Richard Soohoo Dawn Campbell Roger McNay A 9/10 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.39 Gold
20 Judy Harris Peter Herold Leo Glaser Koba Ter Neuzen A 9/10 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.39 Gold
9 Eileen Boal Sandy Syrett Allan Selberg Richard Garvin Y - 2/3 2 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 8.35 Gold
2 Reidun Decker John Swanson Mary McCune Marty McCune X - 2/3 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 8.35 Gold
23 Ed Ulman George Whitworth Jean Barry Cameron Doner A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.54 Red
32 Chip Dombrowski Jon Neimand Diane Caccamise James Smith X - 4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.37 Gold
30 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.32 Red
24 Connie Marfell Gerard Hallee Alan Johnson Lynne Schaeffer A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
27 Edward Lee David Green Irene Pickett Flo Savage A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.54 Red
15 Roy Wilkinson David Muller Kevin Marnell Louis-Amaury Beauchet Y - 5 3 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.24 Gold
25 Kathy Hansen Paul Erikson Bill Gibson Michael Hansen X - 6 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.63 Gold
3 Lisa Fishman Daniel Hoekstra Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.32 Red
29 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt Isabel Chernoff Jane Youngberg X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
6 Paul Schwaighart Jessie Brunswig James Madison Phyllis Rakevich A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.76 Red
31 Gustav Axen Dee Steil Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
16 Amy Casanova July Ratley Rick Prouser Tom Joyce X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
38 John Sharpe Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell Mary Anne Crookes Y - - 4 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.13 Gold
4 Marcia Dean Robert Dean Gwendolyn Graff D Bruce Graff X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.88 Red
10 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway Paul Reeves Stephen Rasmussen Y - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
39 Barbara Schultz Gordon Link Marianne Daem Ben Sills Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
19 Joel Datloff Mike Redden David Brower Linda Wiener A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.32 Red
36 Dwayne Brackhahn J Greg Fowler Diane Cullen Lee Brackhahn X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.88 Red
12 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.88 Red
17 Ron Root Cynthia Sinn Merle Stetser Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.32 Red
13 Shameine Ali Tom McKenna John Keech Kathy Bye Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.76 Red
1 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay Debra Wilhelmi Ralph Wilhelmi Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
34 Robert Kroning Susan Kroning Sharon Crapko Allyn Washington X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
14 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams Pat Scanlan Lia Vanrenen Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.88 Red
22 Suzanne Cook Albert Wilson Jr Stephen Castellino Colette Castellino X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.88 Red
7 Carol Kilmer Marjorie Blunt Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.32 Red
28 Paula Olivares John Patterson Angela Taylor Pat Larin X - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results