Oct 06, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.86 Red 1/2 1 63.00 Lynda HirstVancouver, WA Don HerringLake Oswego, OR Tim RillingVancouver, WA Margi ReddenPortland, OR
6.86 Red 1/2 63.00 Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID Kathy DowenBoise, ID
4.41 Red 3 56.00 Steve GrossAgoura Hills, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Craig KavinNewbury Park, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV
3.31 Red 4 55.00 David TaylorSeattle, WA Patti HartleyKenmore, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA Jessie BrunswigFountain Hills, AZ
2.48 Red 5 53.00 James SmithMapleton, OR Jon NeimandEugene, OR Irva NeyhartCorvallis, OR Brian BreckenridgeCorvallis, OR
3.41 Red 6 2 52.00 Donald AmendOcean Park, WA Sandra BakerSeaside, OR Ann Marie GramsonWarrenton, OR Gilbert GramsonWarrenton, OR
1.40 Red 7 51.00 Roger CloughCulver City, CA Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA Roger AndersonEagan, MN Sharon AndersonEagan, MN
2.56 Red 8 3 49.00 Donald BerryVictoria, BC Russell PageVictoria, BC Terry FosterVictoria, BC Lorenzo MiglioriniSeattle, WA
1.92 Red 4 48.00 Linda YountFederal Way, WA Wende KeirseyRidgefield, WA Rita DockenLa Quinta, CA Mariam SanerVancouver, WA
1.96 Red 5 1 47.00 Donna ParkesKennewick, WA Lucie FritzRichland, WA Mary FergusonRichland, WA Leanne ZaringRichland, WA
1.08 Red 6 45.00 Tony FarrVictoria, BC Esther WiebeVictoria, BC Danielle GouletVictoria, BC Jean-Philipp WeberVictoria, BC
1.47 Red 2 44.00 Paul HuntressAuburn, WA Martha JenkinsKirkland, WA Leigh CastoldiRenton, WA Paul EvanoffKent, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A 1/2 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 6.86 Red
5 Lynda Hirst Don Herring Tim Rilling Margi Redden B 1/2 1 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 6.86 Red
1 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Craig Kavin John Mohan A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.41 Red
9 David Taylor Patti Hartley Barbara Nist Jessie Brunswig A 4 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.31 Red
11 James Smith Jon Neimand Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge A 5 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.48 Red
26 Donald Amend Sandra Baker Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson B 6 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.41 Red
8 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 7 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.40 Red
16 Donald Berry Russell Page Terry Foster Lorenzo Migliorini B 8 3 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.56 Red
13 Linda Yount Wende Keirsey Rita Docken Mariam Saner B - 4 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.92 Red
10 Donna Parkes Lucie Fritz Mary Ferguson Leanne Zaring C - 5 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.96 Red
14 Dwayne Brackhahn James Wheeler Robert Hormel Ron Senn A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
29 Tony Farr Esther Wiebe Danielle Goulet Jean-Philipp Weber B - 6 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.08 Red
2 Richard D'Litzenberger Alana Shapley Ronald Resnick Philip Duterme A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
31 Paul Huntress Martha Jenkins Leigh Castoldi Paul Evanoff C - - 2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.47 Red
25 Barbara Schultz Anita Morse Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
3 Richard Garvin Eileen Boal Allan Selberg Sandy Syrett B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.25 Red
19 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield Carolyn Timmermann Allyn Washington B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
20 Elinor Hood Donald Weber Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
22 Dean Altschuler Lynda Cole Suzanne Cook Albert Wilson Jr A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
15 Wayne Fahie Fraser Glen Rick Grieman Glen Benedict B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
18 Margot Leonard Beth Howard Salena Johnson Maria Declusin C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
7 Joel Fuhrman Allan Karro Yen Karro Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
21 William Fry Joanna Daam Margaret Skinner Heather Erskine C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
30 Mark McKechnie Leah McKechnie Edwin Miller Ellen Jenkins B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
23 Edgar L'Heureux Diane Griffiths Chuck Irwin Marlene Sumi B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
27 Kemble Yates Jim Lopes Gee Gee Walker Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
32 Richard Gettmann Roy Grice Robert Dutton Diane Dutton B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
17 Ellen McCumsey Judy Nevell Harriett Kessinger Terry Nagel C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
6 Roy Markham Sylvia Markham Larry Marshall John Curtis B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.13 Red
12 Ray Lowe Jane Lowe Mary Perkins Joyce Haller B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.25 Red
28 Lorna Smith Bill Brand Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.13 Red
4 George Kuppler Dianne Maffia Dolina Gill Beth McDaniel B - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results