Oct 06, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kate Hill Rebecca Rogers A 2 - - 1 - - 548.00 61.99 548.00 4.08 Gold H - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A 5 - - 2 - - 522.50 59.11 522.50 2.86 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 12 - - 3 - - 495.50 56.05 495.50 2.04 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A 13 - - 4 - - 490.50 55.49 490.50 1.43 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Yiping Wang Jeff Howell C 15 4 2 5 1 1 488.50 55.26 488.50 1.97 Gold H - 2 - E/W Scores
18 Jeff McKee Samuel Jones A 17 - - 6 - - 479.00 54.19 479.00 0.68 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Hachy Pennell Loie West A 22 - - 7 - - 467.00 52.83 467.00 0.58 Red G - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Sharon Gaunt Susan Ohman B 24 5 - - 2 - 465.50 52.66 465.50 1.38 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan C 26 6 3 - 3 - 461.50 52.21 461.50 0.99 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Gene Fomin Ronald Woodard A 28/29 - - - - - 455.50 51.53 455.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Susan Kroning Sharon Crapko B 30 8 - - - - 454.00 51.36 454.00 H - 17 - E/W Scores
16 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A 34 - - - - - 446.50 50.51 446.50 H - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Don Lowry Lynne Schaeffer A - - - - - - 425.00 48.08 425.00 G - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt A - - - - - - 409.50 46.32 409.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis B - - - - - - 402.50 45.53 402.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Jerry Barrett David Ticen B - - - - - - 402.50 45.53 402.50 H - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Roy Wilkinson David Muller C - - - - - - 372.00 42.08 372.00 H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Peery Gayle Peterson B - - - - - - 358.00 40.50 358.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Aaron Jones Margaret Peterson A 6 - - 1 - - 521.00 58.94 521.00 4.08 Gold G - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Bruce Brownfield James Madison B 7 1 - 2 1 - 509.50 57.64 509.50 2.86 Gold|Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A 8 - - 3 - - 508.50 57.52 508.50 2.04 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Peterson Robert Thomson A 16 - - 4 - - 481.00 54.41 481.00 1.43 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Marcucci Merle Stetser A 18 - - 5 - - 477.00 53.96 477.00 0.82 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Dawn Campbell July Ratley A 35 - - 6 - - 444.50 50.28 444.50 0.68 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck B - 13 - 7 2 - 435.00 49.21 435.00 1.46 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B - 14 - - 3 - 426.50 48.25 426.50 1.04 Red G - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Phyllis Rakevich Regenia Butler A - - - - - - 421.00 47.62 421.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias C - 16 6 - 4 1 416.50 47.12 416.50 1.14 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Andrew Wulfhorst Cathy Wulfhorst C - - 7 - - - 415.00 46.95 415.00 G - 18 - N/S Scores
16 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 413.00 46.72 413.00 G - 16 - N/S Scores
14 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 405.50 45.87 405.50 H - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Molly Harris Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 394.00 44.57 394.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores
17 John Swanson Reidun Decker B - - - - - - 384.00 43.44 384.00 G - 17 - N/S Scores
1 William O'Brien Jolanta Janowski B - - - - - - 381.00 43.10 381.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Leslie Kelinson June Hensala B - - - - - - 372.50 42.14 372.50 H - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago C - - - - - - 363.00 41.06 363.00 G - 10 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 June Keith Gustav Axen A 4 - - 1 - - 523.50 59.22 523.50 3.94 Gold G - 11 - E/W Scores
5 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A 19 - - 2 - - 476.00 53.85 476.00 2.76 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 21 - - 3 - - 473.00 53.51 473.00 1.97 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Buzz Farnes Oris Mowry A 23 - - 4 - - 466.50 52.77 466.50 1.38 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Roger Pennell Tom West A 25 - - 5 - - 463.50 52.43 463.50 0.79 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C 27 7 4 6 1 1 461.00 52.15 461.00 1.86 Gold H - 6 - N/S Scores
17 David Brower Linda Wiener A 31 - - 7 - - 449.00 50.79 449.00 0.56 Red G - 17 - E/W Scores
8 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay B 33 9 - - 2 - 447.00 50.57 447.00 1.30 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers B - 10 - - 3 - 442.00 50.00 442.00 0.93 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Angela Taylor John Patterson A - - - - - - 427.00 48.30 427.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
15 John Emmerson Nelson Davis B - 15 - - - - 422.00 47.74 422.00 G - 15 - E/W Scores
3 David Binney Andrea James A - - - - - - 420.00 47.51 420.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce A - - - - - - 401.00 45.36 401.00 G - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Marianne Daem Ben Sills B - - - - - - 396.00 44.80 396.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Judith McMakin Margo Cunningham C - - - - - - 359.50 40.67 359.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Shameine Ali Tom McKenna C - - - - - - 358.70 40.58 -2.80 358.70 G - 18 - E/W Scores
16 Glenna Shannahan Joanne Wiley A - - - - - - 338.00 38.24 338.00 H - 16 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A 1 - - 1 - - 563.50 63.74 563.50 3.94 Gold H - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Bob Etter Crispin Barrere A 3 - - 2 - - 524.00 59.28 524.00 2.76 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Lisa Fishman Robert Johnson A 9 - - 3 - - 507.50 57.41 507.50 1.97 Red G - 16 - E/W Scores
7 J. Jay Roll Connie Marfell A 10 - - 4 - - 504.00 57.01 504.00 1.38 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Boyd Bob Ehrlich B 11 2 - 5 1 - 502.50 56.84 502.50 1.97 Gold G - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Ron Root J Greg Fowler C 14 3 1 6 2 1 490.00 55.43 490.00 1.38 Gold|Red H - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Janicki Merlin Vilhauer A 20 - - 7 - - 474.00 53.62 474.00 0.56 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Daniel Hoekstra Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 28/29 - - - - - 455.50 51.53 455.50 G - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee A 32 - - - - - 448.00 50.68 448.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Diane Caccamise Chip Dombrowski B - 11 - - 3 - 441.50 49.94 441.50 0.99 Red H - 17 - N/S Scores
6 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway C - 12 5 - - 2 435.80 49.30 2.80 435.80 0.86 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Barbara Heller Rich Carle A - - - - - - 423.50 47.91 423.50 H - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine C - - - - - - 411.00 46.49 411.00 H - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Larry Sullivan Jon Gustafson A - - - - - - 403.50 45.64 403.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Erikson Bill Gibson C - - - - - - 386.00 43.67 386.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Brinton Stephen Visocan B - - - - - - 373.50 42.25 373.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Gustafson Margaret Brom B - - - - - - 360.50 40.78 360.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores