Oct 05, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.47 Gold 1 William RylanderTigard, OR Gary JohnsonBeaverton, OR Carol JohnsonBeaverton, OR Deborah CosierWilsonville, OR
11.53 Gold 2 Layne BenbenPortland, OR Harriet HeggePortland, OR Terry StrandWilsonville, OR Ginny KopaczPortland, OR
6.59 Gold 3/4 Donna ParkesKennewick, WA Lucie FritzRichland, WA Leanne ZaringRichland, WA Mary FergusonRichland, WA
6.59 Gold 3/4 Ellen McCumseyJunction City, OR Judy NevellEugene, OR Terry NagelEugene, OR Harriett KessingerEugene, OR

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Layne Benben Harriet Hegge Terry Strand Ginny Kopacz A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.53 Gold
15 Joan Borberg Ronald Mundt Judy Mundt Ginny Gainer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Ellen McCumsey Judy Nevell Terry Nagel Harriett Kessinger A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.59 Gold
13 John Wolf David Partridge Randy Naef Michael Green A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Diane Washabaugh James Atteberry Pamela Gladysz Jerome Gladysz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Joan Peterson Gale Gropp Marjorie Sinel Marilyn Knipp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
10 Denny Gibson Sharon Horvath Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Sharon Brodhun Helen Whatmough Stephanie Haddy Carol Johns A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
8 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill George Kuppler William Waddle Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 William Rylander Gary Johnson Carol Johnson Deborah Cosier A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.47 Gold
6 Betsy McCormick Margaret Evenson Nancy Swanson Gene Hval A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
5 Nancy Crawford George Crawford Mary Hepokoski Peter Hepokoski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Donald Hanset Bill Drayton Karen Rise Nobi Morris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Donna Parkes Lucie Fritz Leanne Zaring Mary Ferguson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.59 Gold
2 Ray Lowe Jane Lowe Mary Perkins Joyce Haller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Leeanne Creech Marilyn Helbig Dana Lawrence Elizabeth Grossman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results