Oct 05, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Morning Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.35 Gold 1 101.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld
5.51 Gold 2 91.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Weishu WuIrvine, CA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA Sherman GaoBrea, CA Samuel JonesPortland, OR Bjorgvin KristinssonColumbia Hgts, MN
4.13 Gold 3 1 64.00 Donald HansetSandpoint, ID Bill DraytonNaples, ID Nobi MorrisWenatchee, WA Karen RiseLeavenworth, WA
3.10 Gold 4 63.00 John WolfEugene, OR David PartridgeEugene, OR Brian BreckenridgeCorvallis, OR Irva NeyhartCorvallis, OR Richard GarvinCorvallis, OR
2.90 Gold 2 60.00 Donald BerryVictoria, BC Terry FosterVictoria, BC Russell PageVictoria, BC Lorenzo MiglioriniSeattle, WA
2.39 Gold 3/4 1 54.00 Barbara WilliamsHailey, ID Christiane TurnerKetchum, ID Janet MayfieldHailey, ID James MayfieldHailey, ID
1.91 Gold 3/4 54.00 Wayne FahieSaskatoon, SK Fraser GlenN-Battleford, SK Glen BenedictRegina, SK Rick GriemanRegina, SK

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 7.35 Gold
11 Robert Micone Weishu Wu Brian Gilbert Sherman Gao Samuel Jones Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.51 Gold
6 Donald Hanset Bill Drayton Nobi Morris Karen Rise B 3 1 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.13 Gold
1 John Wolf David Partridge Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart Richard Garvin A 4 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.10 Gold
7 Donald Berry Terry Foster Russell Page Lorenzo Migliorini B - 2 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.90 Gold
9 Wayne Fahie Fraser Glen Glen Benedict Rick Grieman B - 3/4 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.91 Gold
10 Barbara Williams Christiane Turner Janet Mayfield James Mayfield C - 3/4 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.39 Gold
3 Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.26 Red
5 Gary Lee Charleen Lee Joan Garcia Debra Dezarn B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.84 Red
8 Susan Vogtlin Deborah Greenberg Wendy Buchanan Mary Sievers C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 -1.00 41.00 0.84 Red
4 Allen Custer Gordon Sawyer Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.84 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results