Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

38.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.96 Red 1 64.00 Philip DutermeBellaire, TX Alana ShapleySan Diego, CA Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA John CoxSaint Maries, ID
5.88 Red 2/3 58.00 Kathleen MatherVancouver, WA Brenda GlazeAnchorage, AK Mariam SanerVancouver, WA Janie PearcyVancouver, WA
5.88 Red 2/3 58.00 Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC Judy HarrisSalmon Arm, BC Paul MarkarianLancaster, CA
6.22 Red 4 1 57.00 Jean-Philipp WeberVictoria, BC Tony FarrVictoria, BC Esther WiebeVictoria, BC Danielle GouletVictoria, BC
2.84 Red 5 55.00 Dean AltschulerBellingham, WA Lynda ColeAnacortes, WA Suzanne CookMcKinleyville, CA Albert Wilson JrBrookings, OR
4.67 Red 6 2 54.00 Joseph HabeichPortland, OR Kevin MarnellPortland, OR Bruce PetersonAloha, OR Carina CassimPortland, OR
3.50 Red 7/8 3 49.00 Richard GettmannBend, OR Paul PenlandEagle, ID Reed YeaterPolson, MT Roy GriceBoise, ID
1.40 Red 7/8 49.00 Kathy ByeBurnaby, BC John KeechVictoria, BC Ted HeckVictoria, BC Evelyn GoedhartSaanichton, BC
2.62 Red 9 4 1 47.00 Barbara BallPortland, OR Judith WilkinsonPortland, OR Ginny KopaczPortland, OR Terry StrandWilsonville, OR
1.97 Red 5 46.00 Wayne FahieSaskatoon, SK Fraser GlenN-Battleford, SK Glen BenedictRegina, SK Rick GriemanRegina, SK
1.69 Red 6/7 2/3 45.00 Dalice BromfeldPortland, OR Ronnie ConourTucson, AZ Wendy MednickPortland, OR Bernie WidolffPortland, OR
1.69 Red 6/7 2/3 45.00 John Dove SrVancouver, WA Jo Ann SmithBothell, WA Marjorie ManderyMount Vernon, WA Roger ManderyMount Vernon, WA
1.08 Red 4 44.00 Mark McKechnieMedford, OR Leah McKechnieMedford, OR Larry MarshallCannon Beach, OR John CurtisAstoria, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Philip Duterme Alana Shapley Richard D'Litzenberger John Cox A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 8.96 Red
22 Susan Miller Peter Herold Judy Harris Paul Markarian A 2/3 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.88 Red
4 Kathleen Mather Brenda Glaze Mariam Saner Janie Pearcy A 2/3 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.88 Red
31 Jean-Philipp Weber Tony Farr Esther Wiebe Danielle Goulet B 4 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 6.22 Red
10 Dean Altschuler Lynda Cole Suzanne Cook Albert Wilson Jr A 5 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.84 Red
35 Joseph Habeich Kevin Marnell Bruce Peterson Carina Cassim B 6 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.67 Red
33 Kathy Bye John Keech Ted Heck Evelyn Goedhart A 7/8 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.40 Red
27 Richard Gettmann Paul Penland Reed Yeater Roy Grice B 7/8 3 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.50 Red
11 Barbara Ball Judith Wilkinson Ginny Kopacz Terry Strand C 9 4 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.62 Red
18 Wayne Fahie Fraser Glen Glen Benedict Rick Grieman B - 5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.97 Red
17 John Dove Sr Jo Ann Smith Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - 6/7 2/3 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.69 Red
14 Dalice Bromfeld Ronnie Conour Wendy Mednick Bernie Widolff C - 6/7 2/3 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.69 Red
38 Mark McKechnie Leah McKechnie Larry Marshall John Curtis C - - 4 - - - 44.00 0.00 -3.00 44.00 1.08 Red
1 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Craig Kavin John Mohan A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
30 Lou Arevalo Martha Schwake William McVaugh David Lyons B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
26 Michael Walker Carol Orazetti John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
8 Rita Beny Neville Hircock Marnie Hueston Roxy Sandmaier B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.63 Red
29 Barbara Stirling Patricia Walters Louise Johns Judy Karush B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.38 Red
2 Marjorie Sinel Marilyn Knipp Gale Gropp Joan Peterson C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
3 William Drake John Crouch Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.38 Red
5 Debra Dezarn Joan Garcia Deborah Greenberg Wendy Buchanan B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
28 Judy McKeague Willa Dumka Connie Wignall Anne Stang B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
13 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams Nelson Davis James Darcy B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.75 Red
15 Sally Lewis JoAnn Marks Mike Mills Kathleen Holahan B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
7 Sherri Morgan Deb Dotters Vern Katz Jeanne Schmidt C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
9 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits Gordon Link Gary Alan Nolin C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
19 Ruth Ingham Kay Adams Lucy Lange Margaret King B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
36 Sandra Hedlund Doug Hedlund Bonny Link Andrew Link C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
25 Bob Frank Sandra Kolls Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
23 Allen Custer Allyn Washington Dianne Maffia Gordon Sawyer B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
21 Diane Smith Nancy Jonske Layne Benben Harriet Hegge B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
24 Randy Jean Hiltbrand Sharron Lyons Brenda Olsen Don Hale B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
37 Donald Amend Sandra Baker Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
34 Mary Anne Crookes Diane Campbell John Sharpe Janet Sharpe B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
32 Barbara Charlton Kathleen Vasks Carol Nystrom Lilla Wallace C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
6 Alan Lawrence Anita Woods Robert Peery Ronald Brady B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
20 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson Gemma Min Kim Imada B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
12 Lois Garner Carole Starr Steve Parker Care Parker C - - - - - - 10.00 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results