Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.60 Gold 1 Paul HuntressAuburn, WA Martha JenkinsKirkland, WA Leigh CastoldiRenton, WA Paul EvanoffKent, WA
10.22 Gold 2 Lorna SmithVictoria, BC Bill BrandCalgary, AB Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ James KassebaumSonoita, AZ
5.84 Gold 3/4 William FryFairview, OR Joanna DaamVictoria, BC Margaret SkinnerVictoria, BC Heather ErskineVictoria, BC
5.84 Gold 3/4 Mike AmspacherVancouver, WA Elsie ChanRidgefield, WA Kay WaltersPalm Desert, CA Willy SurianoPalm Desert, CA

Recaps

Section 44

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ginny Kopacz Terry Strand Judith Wilkinson Barbara Ball A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Leeanne Creech Marilyn Helbig Dana Lawrence Elizabeth Grossman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.46 Red
14 Kay Adams Lucy Lange Ruth Ingham Margaret King A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Lorna Smith Bill Brand Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.22 Gold
12 Carol Nystrom Lilla Wallace Barbara Charlton Kathleen Vasks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Paul Huntress Martha Jenkins Leigh Castoldi Paul Evanoff A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.60 Gold
10 Nancy Jonske Diane Smith Harriet Hegge Layne Benben A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 John Wolf David Partridge Randy Naef Michael Green A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.46 Red
8 JoAnn Smith John Dove Sr Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Larry Holdren Myrtis Holdren Kamlesh Batra Shiv Batra A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.46 Red
6 Sandra Kolls Brian Brady Bruce Thornburgh Bob Frank A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Mary Ferguson Leanne Zaring Lucie Fritz Donna Parkes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.46 Red
4 John Curtis JoAnn Dawley Carol Van Dusen Larry Marshall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan Kay Walters Willy Suriano A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.84 Gold
2 William Fry Joanna Daam Margaret Skinner Heather Erskine A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.84 Gold
16 Sue Randall Ouida McCullough Ginger McCarthy Sheryl Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results