Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.26 Gold 1 Patrick ThomsonSequim, WA Theodore MillerSequim, WA Margaret WalthallSequim, WA Rosalyn FlynnCamino, CA
12.78 Gold 2 Linda SmithCorvallis, OR David SmithCorvallis, OR Mary Alice SevilleCorvallis, OR Becky McKenzieCorvallis, OR
7.30 Gold 3/4 Ann ParkerDallas, TX Sheri WolkensteinDallas, TX Karen RolandMcKinney, TX Connie Van PatterMcKinney, TX
7.30 Gold 3/4 Eileen DeutschPort Townsend, WA Bonnie BrodersPort Townsend, WA Thomas ReisPort Angeles, WA Tim BertaSequim, WA

Recaps

Section 444

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Kathleen Holahan Mike Mills JoAnn Marks Sally Lewis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Denny Gibson Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago Sharon Horvath A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.83 Red
14 Patrick Thomson Theodore Miller Margaret Walthall Rosalyn Flynn A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.26 Gold
13 Kathy Bergman Mault Mathias Tommie Wilson Sylvia Reed A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Eileen Deutsch Bonnie Broders Thomas Reis Tim Berta A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.30 Gold
11 Stephanie Haddy Sharon Brodhun Helen Whatmough Carol Johns A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Steve Tubbs Rosalyn Borys Dianne Maffia Daniel Rogers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland Susan Tom Thomas Tom A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.83 Red
8 Donald Berry Russell Page Terry Foster Lorenzo Migliorini A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.83 Red
7 Don Hanset Bill Drayton Nobi Morris Karen Rise A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Ron Mundt Judy Mundt Joan Borberg Ginny Gainer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Linda Smith David Smith Mary Alice Seville Becky McKenzie A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.78 Gold
4 Dolina Gill Beth McDaniel George Kuppler Jose Palmas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.83 Red
3 Richard Gettmann Roy Grice Paul Penland Reed Yeater A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Ann Parker Sheri Wolkenstein Karen Roland Connie Van Patter A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.30 Gold
16 Allen Custer Gordon Sawyer Karen Westerlund Karen Vaillancourt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results