Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.39 Gold 1 Bill McGearyClinton, WA Sheryl CloughClinton, WA Mardi DennisOak Harbor, WA Susanne ThomasCoupeville, WA
15.67 Gold 2 Paul HochfeldCorvallis, OR Terrance HillCorvallis, OR Eileen MilliganCorvallis, OR Pat MooreCorvallis, OR
8.96 Gold 3/4 Jim NolanVancouver, WA Rita DockenLa Quinta, CA Linda YountFederal Way, WA Wende KeirseyRidgefield, WA
8.96 Gold 3/4 Eileen BoalAlbany, OR Richard GarvinCorvallis, OR Sandy SyrettCorvallis, OR Allan SelbergAlbany, OR

Recaps

Section 42

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill Eileen Milligan Pat Moore A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.67 Gold
15 Rita Beny Neville Hircock Roxy Sandmaier Marnie Hueston A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Anne Porter Maxine Thomas Coreen Hamilton Van Buchanan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Roy Markham Sylvia Markham Pat Scanlan Lia Vanrenen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.24 Red
12 Michael Walker Carol Orazetti John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Eileen Boal Richard Garvin Sandy Syrett Allan Selberg A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.96 Gold
10 Jim Nolan Rita Docken Linda Yount Wende Keirsey A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.96 Gold
9 John Emmerson James Madison Shameine Ali Tom McKenna A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams James Darcy Nelson Davis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough Mardi Dennis Susanne Thomas A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.39 Gold
6 Donald Amend Sandra Baker Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Elinor Hood Donald Weber Jim Windus Brian Thomas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.24 Red
4 Edgar L'Heureux Diane Griffiths Chuck Irwin Marlene Sumi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.24 Red
3 Joan Garcia Debra Dezarn Wendy Buchanan Deborah Greenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Wayne Fahie Fraser Glen Glen Benedict Rick Grieman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Art Silvas Lee Silvas Patricia Moody Steven Moody A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.24 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results