Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 1 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
38.19 Gold 1 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld
26.73 Gold 2 Ed UlmanPortland, OR Jean BarryLivermore, CA Cameron DonerSurrey, BC George WhitworthCoarsegold, CA
15.28 Gold 3/4 Chris CooksonNanaimo, BC Barbara SchultzShawnigan Lake, BC Ben SillsPowell River, BC Marianne DaemNanaimo, BC
15.28 Gold 3/4 Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA Patti HartleyKenmore, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA

Recaps

Section 41

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz Ben Sills Marianne Daem A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.28 Gold
12 Carol Kilmer Slava Simice Nelda Linman Jill Stokke A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Dean Altschuler Lynda Cole Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Ed Ulman Jean Barry Cameron Doner George Whitworth A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.73 Gold
9 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.28 Gold
8 John Patterson Angela Taylor Paula Olivares Pat Larin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.87 Red
7 Judy Harris Peter Herold Paul Markarian Susan Miller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.96 Red
6 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.82 Red
5 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Jerry Barrett Stephen Visocan Linda Brinton Dave Ticen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.91 Red
3 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 38.19 Gold
2 Bill Drake John Crouch Mary Johnson Marv Riedesel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.82 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results