Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Chinook Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 David Rogers Oliver Jr Linda Bithell Oliver 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 452.93 53.92 523.50 976.43 5.51 Gold|Red Scores
10 Hilary Johnston Mary Ellen Fisher 3 17 6 - 4 - - 437.95 52.14 456.00 893.95 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
13 Heather Dolan Paul Walker 3 - - - - - - 393.18 46.81 464.50 857.68 0.62 Red Scores
2 Chita Becker Judy Blumenthal 2 - - 4 - - - 399.12 47.51 448.00 847.12 1.41 Red Scores
4 Gayle Peterson Richard Turnbull 3 - - - 3 3 - 438.88 52.25 404.50 843.38 0.88 Red Scores
11 Peggy McCormick Janet Crossley 7 - - - - - - 414.35 49.33 409.50 823.85 Scores
7 Albert Chu Ingrid Hsu 3 - - - 2 2 - 443.72 52.82 378.50 822.22 1.23 Red Scores
3 Dianne Polson Priscilla Goss 7 - - - 5 - - 421.86 50.22 383.50 805.36 0.35 Red Scores
1 Wallace Marsh Elsie Marsh 7 - - - - - - 388.93 46.30 412.50 801.43 Scores
6 Denise Cox Bev Roy 3 - - - - - - 389.91 46.42 393.00 782.91 Scores
9 Martha Waldemar Leonard Waldemar 7 - - - - - - 373.64 44.48 376.50 750.14 Scores
12 Hank Schouten Irma Jean McKinney 2 - - - - - - 329.71 39.25 414.00 743.71 Scores
5 Joan Eck Theresa Eck 7 - - - - - - 299.56 35.66 387.50 687.06 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Judy Nevell Ellen McCumsey 7 1 - - 1 - - 564.58 67.21 555.50 1120.08 10.80 Gold Scores
6 Dawn Guenther Kim Larson 3 8 3 - 3 1 - 494.04 58.81 436.50 930.54 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
5 Maggie Burke Janice Nelsen 7 9 - - 2 - - 505.06 60.13 423.00 928.06 2.16 Gold Scores
9 Sally Fishman Pat Culpepper 7 10 - - 4 - - 478.29 56.94 445.50 923.79 1.96 Gold Scores
8 Audrey Mactier Nigel Williamson 2 14 5 2 - - 1 437.56 52.09 467.00 904.56 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
1 Edmund Blumenthal Ian Fetterley 7 19 - - - - - 442.42 52.67 447.50 889.92 1.08 Gold Scores
4 John Nader Veronica Deskey 3 - - - 5 2 - 477.54 56.85 385.00 862.54 0.69 Red Scores
3 C Arnold W Arnold 7 - - - - - - 433.95 51.66 410.50 844.45 Scores
12 Marylee Webber Lynn Rosen 7 - - - - - - 410.24 48.84 421.50 831.74 Scores
2 Richard Zier Vicki Setzer 2 - - - - - - 411.02 48.93 419.50 830.52 Scores
7 Deanne Takasumi Sally Miller 3 - - - - - - 394.60 46.98 427.00 821.60 Scores
11 Al Taylor Meredith McKittrick 7 - - - - - - 327.03 38.93 446.00 773.03 0.59 Red Scores
13 Jacquelyn Hafen Paul Thomas 7 - - - - - - 359.93 42.85 359.93 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 William Georgi Jo Anne Georgi 3 6 2 - 2 1 - 507.20 60.38 436.00 943.20 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
11 Marvin Rosen Cheryn Grant 7 12 - - 4 - - 460.12 54.78 461.50 921.62 1.66 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Larcom Darrel Larcom 7 15 - - - - - 409.38 48.74 492.00 901.38 1.35 Gold Scores
5 Mike Derrenberger Louis Bohannan 7 18 - - 1 - - 534.63 63.65 355.50 890.13 1.76 Gold Scores
7 Janet Meister Karen Trenner 3 - - - 3 2 - 461.33 54.92 386.00 847.33 0.88 Red Scores
12 Karen Stone Sylvia Hearing 2 - - 5 - - 2 395.53 47.09 447.00 842.53 1.42 Red Scores
10 Maureen Fennerty Manny Suarez 7 - - - 5 - - 428.46 51.01 383.00 811.46 0.35 Red Scores
1 Arlene Connell Lorraine Somerville 7 - - - - - - 382.90 45.58 403.50 786.40 Scores
9 Elizabeth Fullerton Marodean Herzman 7 - - - - - - 390.21 46.45 387.00 777.21 Scores
8 Shirley Ketch Ila Ehnes 2 - - - - - - 374.44 44.58 377.50 751.94 Scores
6 Bruce Goldwater Karen Goldwater 3 - - - - - - 344.41 41.00 392.00 736.41 Scores
2 Debbie Grasham Jack Grasham 2 - - - - - - 325.96 38.80 374.50 700.46 Scores
13 Terry Huxter Elizabeth Huxter 2 - - - - 3 1 413.28 49.20 413.28 0.87 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 W Kirk Roberts Claudia Kemper 7 5 - - 1 - - 480.72 57.23 486.00 966.72 3.60 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Perkins Carole Mathias 7 16 - - 4 - - 455.04 54.17 439.50 894.54 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nely Johnson Edwin Van Dam 7 - - - - - - 436.76 52.00 452.00 888.76 1.76 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Boisvert D Lainey Clark 3 - 7 - 3 2 - 456.92 54.40 428.00 884.92 2.00 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Dodge Jane Mausshardt 3 - 9 - - - - 353.99 42.14 516.50 870.49 1.23 Red Scores
9 Nancy Feldman Karen Boss 7 - - - - - - 440.89 52.49 429.50 870.39 Scores
2 David Lindstrom Sandra Lindstrom 2 - - - 5 3 - 454.95 54.16 384.00 838.95 0.56 Red Scores
8 Donald McConnell Patt McConnell 2 - - - 2 1 1 459.05 54.65 373.00 832.05 1.23 Red Scores
12 Jane Urban Patricia Jacob 2 - - - - - - 372.17 44.31 427.50 799.67 0.81 Red Scores
5 Jo-Anne Bowen Judith Stewart 7 - - - - - - 397.43 47.31 398.00 795.43 Scores
10 Tarene Collingham Richard Collingham 3 - - - - - - 413.61 49.24 380.00 793.61 Scores
4 Katy Kane Carolyn Malmquist 3 - - - - - - 319.52 38.04 410.50 730.02 0.56 Red Scores
11 Carroll Vaughan Fred Vaughan 7 - - - - - - 451.10 53.70 451.10 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Benjamin Kelley Edward Kelley IV 7 3 - - 1 - - 512.21 60.98 472.50 984.71 6.08 Gold Scores
7 Judee Woodbury Zack Woodbury 7 7 - - 2 - - 510.81 60.81 432.00 942.81 2.70 Gold Scores
3 Suzanne Suzanne D Jean Gilliland 7 13 - - 4 - - 475.65 56.63 436.50 912.15 1.54 Gold Scores
9 Richard Sentner William Rusby 7 - - - 3 - - 492.00 58.57 396.00 888.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Stanley Slete Robin Dowd 2 - - 3 - 2 1 415.53 49.47 438.50 854.03 1.88 Red Scores
12 Janet Clemmons Joan Peres 7 - - - 5 - - 473.02 56.31 376.00 849.02 0.35 Red Scores
5 Terry Smith Penny Smith 7 - - - - - - 458.93 54.63 363.00 821.93 Scores
6 D Betts Virginia Griffiths 3 - - - - 1 - 444.87 52.96 375.50 820.37 0.92 Red Scores
1 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield 7 - - - - - - 434.99 51.78 375.00 809.99 Scores
2 Mary Stoa Janice Fallen 2 - - - - - - 331.58 39.47 450.50 782.08 1.18 Red Scores
4 Susan Hornung E Arthur 3 - - - - - - 338.59 40.31 414.00 752.59 Scores
11 Darlene Allen Denise Holst 7 - - - - - - 442.12 52.63 266.00 708.12 Scores
13 Benjamin Levy Kimberly Dauphin 7 - - - - - - 464.01 55.24 464.01 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Robert Hines Sara Hines 7 2 - - 1 - - 473.83 56.41 519.00 992.83 8.10 Gold Scores
7 Joan Fulton Judy Francis 3 11 4 - 3 1 - 447.06 53.22 476.00 923.06 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
9 Al Stipe Al Lunde 3 - 8 - - 2 - 388.54 46.25 493.50 882.04 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ann Larson Judith Zylkowski 7 - - - 5 - - 422.04 50.24 429.50 851.54 0.69 Red Scores
3 Charles Mead Cynthia Brogan 7 - - - - - - 362.20 43.12 470.00 832.20 0.84 Red Scores
5 Grant Deger Sharon Carpenter 7 - - - 4 - - 443.28 52.77 374.50 817.78 0.62 Red Scores
11 Chiong-Yuan Han Chandler Stauffer 7 - - - - - - 367.10 43.70 403.00 770.10 Scores
8 Michael Zimring Leslie Zimring 2 - - - - - - 330.82 39.38 432.50 763.32 Scores
4 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 3 - - - - - - 321.33 38.25 440.00 761.33 0.59 Red Scores
2 Sally Lowry Carol Thomas 2 - - - - - 1 383.29 45.63 357.00 740.29 0.74 Red Scores
1 Dianne McKinney Ann Thomas 7 - - - - - - 343.12 40.85 353.50 696.62 Scores
13 Susan Lane Fax Koontz 7 - - - 2 - - 449.10 53.46 449.10 1.23 Red Scores
12 Marilyn Blitz Laurie Mazzuca 2 - - - - - - -446.50 0.00 446.50 0.00 Scores