Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Chinook Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Nely Johnson Edwin Van Dam 7 15 - - 1 - - 452.00 53.81 452.00 1.76 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Nancy Perkins Carole Mathias 7 24 - - 2 - - 439.50 52.32 439.50 1.23 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Boisvert D Lainey Clark 3 33 17 - 3 1 - 428.00 50.95 428.00 1.12 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Jane Urban Patricia Jacob 2 34 18 - 4 2 1 427.50 50.89 427.50 0.81 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Katy Kane Carolyn Malmquist 3 - - - 5 3 - 410.50 48.87 410.50 0.56 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Denise Cox Bev Roy 3 - - - - - - 393.00 46.79 393.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Eck Theresa Eck 7 - - - - - - 387.50 46.13 387.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores
2 David Lindstrom Sandra Lindstrom 2 - - - - - - 384.00 45.71 384.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Dianne Polson Priscilla Goss 7 - - - - - - 383.50 45.65 383.50 I - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Tarene Collingham Richard Collingham 3 - - - - - - 380.00 45.24 380.00 J - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Martha Waldemar Leonard Waldemar 7 - - - - - - 376.50 44.82 376.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Donald McConnell Patt McConnell 2 - - - - - - 373.00 44.40 373.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Janet Meader Norma Clark 7 - - - - - - 333.50 39.70 333.50 J - 11 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 David Rogers Oliver Jr Linda Bithell Oliver 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 523.50 62.32 523.50 1.76 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Marilyn Dodge Jane Mausshardt 3 4 2 - 2 2 - 516.50 61.49 516.50 1.23 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
3 W Kirk Roberts Claudia Kemper 7 7 - - 3 - - 486.00 57.86 486.00 0.88 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Heather Dolan Paul Walker 3 12 6 - 4 3 - 464.50 55.30 464.50 0.62 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Hilary Johnston Mary Ellen Fisher 3 14 7 - 5 - - 456.00 54.29 456.00 0.35 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Chita Becker Judy Blumenthal 2 17 9 4 - - - 448.00 53.33 448.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Feldman Karen Boss 7 31/32 - - - - - 429.50 51.13 429.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Hank Schouten Irma Jean McKinney 2 - - - - - - 414.00 49.29 414.00 I - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Wallace Marsh Elsie Marsh 7 - - - - - - 412.50 49.11 412.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Peggy McCormick Janet Crossley 7 - - - - - - 409.50 48.75 409.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Gayle Peterson Richard Turnbull 3 - - - - - - 404.50 48.15 404.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Jo-Anne Bowen Judith Stewart 7 - - - - - - 398.00 47.38 398.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Albert Chu Ingrid Hsu 3 - - - - - - 378.50 45.06 378.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Robert Hines Sara Hines 7 3 - - 1 - - 519.00 61.79 519.00 1.68 Gold V - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Joan Fulton Judy Francis 3 8 4 - 2 1 - 476.00 56.67 476.00 1.18 Red V - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Charles Mead Cynthia Brogan 7 10 - - 3 - - 470.00 55.95 470.00 0.84 Red V - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Marvin Rosen Cheryn Grant 7 13 - - 4 - - 461.50 54.94 461.50 0.59 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Karen Stone Sylvia Hearing 2 19 10 5 5 2 1 447.00 53.21 447.00 0.81 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
4 William Georgi Jo Anne Georgi 3 28 15 - - - - 436.00 51.90 436.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Zimring Leslie Zimring 2 29 16 8 - - - 432.50 51.49 432.50 V - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Bruce Goldwater Karen Goldwater 3 - - - - - - 392.00 46.67 392.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Elizabeth Fullerton Marodean Herzman 7 - - - - - - 387.00 46.07 387.00 J - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Sally Lowry Carol Thomas 2 - - - - - - 357.00 42.50 357.00 V - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Mike Derrenberger Louis Bohannan 7 - - - - - - 355.50 42.32 355.50 J - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Dianne McKinney Ann Thomas 7 - - - - - - 353.50 42.08 353.50 V - 1 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Al Stipe Al Lunde 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 493.50 58.75 493.50 1.68 Gold V - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Sharon Larcom Darrel Larcom 7 6 - - 2 - - 492.00 58.57 492.00 1.18 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Marilyn Blitz Laurie Mazzuca 2 20 11 6 3 2 1 446.50 53.15 446.50 0.84 Red V - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 3 23 12 - 4 - - 440.00 52.38 440.00 0.59 Red V - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Larson Judith Zylkowski 7 31/32 - - 5 - - 429.50 51.13 429.50 0.34 Red V - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Arlene Connell Lorraine Somerville 7 - - - - - - 403.50 48.04 403.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Chiong-Yuan Han Chandler Stauffer 7 - - - - - - 403.00 47.98 403.00 V - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Janet Meister Karen Trenner 3 - - - - - - 386.00 45.95 386.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Maureen Fennerty Manny Suarez 7 - - - - - - 383.00 45.60 383.00 J - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Shirley Ketch Ila Ehnes 2 - - - - - - 377.50 44.94 377.50 J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Grant Deger Sharon Carpenter 7 - - - - - - 374.50 44.58 374.50 V - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Debbie Grasham Jack Grasham 2 - - - - - - 374.50 44.58 374.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Judy Nevell Ellen McCumsey 7 1 - - 1 - - 555.50 66.13 555.50 1.68 Gold I - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Audrey Mactier Nigel Williamson 2 11 5 2 2 1 1 467.00 55.60 467.00 1.18 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Edmund Blumenthal Ian Fetterley 7 18 - - 3 - - 447.50 53.27 447.50 0.84 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Al Taylor Meredith McKittrick 7 21 - - 4 - - 446.00 53.10 446.00 0.59 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Sally Fishman Pat Culpepper 7 22 - - 5 - - 445.50 53.04 445.50 0.34 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Dawn Guenther Kim Larson 3 26/27 14 - - 2 - 436.50 51.96 436.50 0.69 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Deanne Takasumi Sally Miller 3 35 - - - - - 427.00 50.83 427.00 I - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Maggie Burke Janice Nelsen 7 36 - - - - - 423.00 50.36 423.00 I - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Marylee Webber Lynn Rosen 7 37 - - - - - 421.50 50.18 421.50 I - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Zier Vicki Setzer 2 - - - - - - 419.50 49.94 419.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores
3 C Arnold W Arnold 7 - - - - - - 410.50 48.87 410.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
4 John Nader Veronica Deskey 3 - - - - - - 385.00 45.83 385.00 I - 4 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Benjamin Kelley Edward Kelley IV 7 9 - - 1 - - 472.50 56.25 472.50 1.68 Gold V - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Stoa Janice Fallen 2 16 8 3 2 1 1 450.50 53.63 450.50 1.18 Red V - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Stanley Slete Robin Dowd 2 25 13 7 3 2 - 438.50 52.20 438.50 0.84 Red V - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Suzanne Suzanne D Jean Gilliland 7 26/27 - - 4 - - 436.50 51.96 436.50 0.59 Red V - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Judee Woodbury Zack Woodbury 7 30 - - 5 - - 432.00 51.43 432.00 0.34 Red V - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Hornung E Arthur 3 - - - - - - 414.00 49.29 414.00 V - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Sentner William Rusby 7 - - - - - - 396.00 47.14 396.00 V - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Janet Clemmons Joan Peres 7 - - - - - - 376.00 44.76 376.00 V - 12 - N/S Scores
6 D Betts Virginia Griffiths 3 - - - - - - 375.50 44.70 375.50 V - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield 7 - - - - - - 375.00 44.64 375.00 V - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Terry Smith Penny Smith 7 - - - - - - 363.00 43.21 363.00 V - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Darlene Allen Denise Holst 7 - - - - - - 266.00 31.67 266.00 V - 11 - N/S Scores