Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Mid-Flight Pairs (Under 2000) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Tim Rilling Don Herring B 3 - - 1 - - 285.50 62.20 247.00 532.50 10.88 Gold Scores
1 Lynda Hirst Margi Redden B - - - 3 - - 251.50 54.79 234.00 485.50 0.90 Red Scores
4 Barbara Waitrovich Jerry Waitrovich C - - - - 2 - 228.00 49.67 250.50 478.50 1.57 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Timmermann Clare Bungay C - - - 2 1 - 270.50 58.93 196.00 466.50 1.34 Gold Scores
6 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer C - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 263.50 465.50 1.26 Red Scores
2 Nancy Swanson Gene Hval C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 257.00 452.50 1.80 Gold Scores
9 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr B - - - 4 - - 234.50 51.09 203.50 438.00 0.63 Red Scores
8 Sharon Cummings Mary Perkins C - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 215.50 431.50 Scores
7 Judith McMakin Margo Cunningham C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 194.50 374.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 George Crawford Nancy Crawford C 4 3 - 3 3 - 247.00 53.81 264.50 511.50 8.16 Gold Scores
9 Kathi Marcus Patrick Howard C 7 5 - 2 2 - 248.50 54.14 243.00 491.50 4.84 Gold Scores
1 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine C 8 6 - - - - 228.50 49.78 261.50 490.00 4.30 Gold Scores
5 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton C - 7 - - - - 224.00 48.80 260.00 484.00 2.90 Gold Scores
4 Candace Allen Robert Richardson C - - - 1 1 - 264.50 57.63 208.00 472.50 1.80 Gold Scores
8 Carol Porter Roger Staneslow C - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 252.00 470.00 1.26 Red Scores
3 Marla Patterson David Fallen C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 253.50 438.50 Scores
6 Dennis Douglas Patricia Douglas C - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 205.00 425.50 Scores
2 Pauline Bullert Deborah Lackey C - - - 4 4 - 231.50 50.44 193.00 424.50 0.63 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey C 2 2 - 2 1 - 247.50 53.92 292.00 539.50 14.51 Gold Scores
2 Laura Gastelum Deborah Steffen C 6 4 - 3 2 - 238.50 51.96 260.00 498.50 5.53 Gold Scores
1 Richard Axelson Nancy Axelson B 9 - - 1 - - 259.50 56.54 230.00 489.50 3.87 Gold Scores
5 Susan Vogtlin Mary Sievers C - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 251.50 474.00 0.90 Red Scores
8 Jacqueline Zayac Barbara McKay C - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 209.50 434.00 Scores
9 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto C - - - 4 3 - 226.50 49.35 180.00 406.50 0.72 Red Scores
7 Betsy McCormick Margaret Evenson C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 192.50 397.50 Scores
3 Larry Liewer Bill Russell C - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 168.00 392.00 Scores
4 Anne Porter Maxine Thomas B - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Alan Bostrom Jerome Gordon C 1 1 - 1 1 - 256.00 55.77 293.00 549.00 19.34 Gold Scores
1 Sandee Canton L Tubbs B 5 - - 2 - - 255.50 55.66 254.00 509.50 6.45 Gold Scores
6 Victoria Haines Janice Gordon C - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 256.50 477.50 1.26 Red Scores
3 Terry Nagel Harriett Kessinger C - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 253.50 474.50 0.90 Red Scores
4 Mirjana Reams Roberta Reaber C - - - 4 2 - 240.50 52.40 225.00 465.50 1.57 Red Scores
5 John Thomas Ann Stephens B - - - 3 - - 253.00 55.12 187.50 440.50 0.90 Red Scores
9 Lucille Sorenson Barry Sorenson B - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 200.00 427.00 Scores
7 Cynthia Clark Patrick Murphy C - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 207.00 409.50 Scores
8 Barbara Pyles Krista Kabacy C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 193.00 380.00 Scores