Oct 03, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

50.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.20 Red 1 65.00 John AshtonPortland, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Jon BartlettHappy Valley, OR
8.40 Red 2 1 61.00 Edgar L'HeureuxWhite Rock, BC Diane GriffithsLangley, BC Chuck IrwinGilbert, AZ Marlene SumiBurnaby, BC
6.30 Red 3 60.00 Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN Rich CarleLongview, WA Paul MarkarianLancaster, CA
5.12 Red 4 2 59.00 Bill McGearyClinton, WA Sheryl CloughClinton, WA Mardi DennisOak Harbor, WA Susanne ThomasCoupeville, WA
3.10 Red 5/6 58.00 Tom WestSavannah, GA Loie WestShelby, MI Roger PennellAurora, CO Hachy PennellAurora, CO
3.10 Red 5/6 58.00 Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Mike ReddenLake Oswego, OR Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID Ian MartindaleBoise, ID
1.99 Red 7 57.00 Dean AltschulerBellingham, WA Lynda ColeAnacortes, WA Suzanne CookMcKinleyville, CA Albert Wilson JrBrookings, OR
1.37 Red 8/9 54.00 Sandra RobsonNew Westminster, BC Gene FominGlacier, WA Jack BradshawCourtenay, BC Carole BradshawCourtenay, BC
1.37 Red 8/9 54.00 Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Eric StoltzPortland, OR Bruce CuthbertsonVancouver, WA Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery IIIPortland, OR Michael SchreiberMemphis, TN
1.12 Red 10 52.00 Nancy BootheHouston, TX Pat McMullinHouston, TX Carolyn PintoFort Worth, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX
3.84 Red 11/12 3 48.00 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Mault MathiasGoodyear, AZ Dave TicenVictoria, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX
0.98 Red 11/12 48.00 Bill DrakeMinnetonka, MN John CrouchMinneapolis, MN Mary JohnsonPrior Lake, MN Marv RiedeselPrior Lake, MN
3.19 Red 4 1 45.00 Barbara CharltonVancouver, WA Lilla WallaceVancouver, WA Kathleen VasksCamas, WA Carol NystromVancouver, WA
2.16 Red 5 44.00 Linda YountFederal Way, WA Wende KeirseyRidgefield, WA Rita DockenLa Quinta, CA Mariam SanerVancouver, WA
1.62 Red 6 43.00 Gene HvalPortland, OR Nancy SwansonPortland, OR Nancy CrawfordPortland, OR George CrawfordPortland, OR
1.22 Red 7 42.00 Cynthia ClarkCalgary, AB Patrick MurphyCalgary, AB Victoria HainesSolana Beach, CA Janice GordonCalgary, AB
2.39 Red 2 41.00 Mark HattenBonners Ferry, ID Marlene ManionBonners Ferry, ID Patsy NeveauCoeur D Alene, ID Linda HackerPinson, AL
1.79 Red 3 39.00 Kimberly DauphinVancouver, WA Cynthia BroganVancouver, WA Judith StewartVancouver, WA Charles MeadSequim, WA
1.35 Red 4 37.00 Leeanne CreechSnoqualmie, WA Marilyn HelbigBellevue, WA Dana LawrenceKirkland, WA Elizabeth GrossmanBothell, WA
1.01 Red 5 35.00 Paul HuntressAuburn, WA Martha JenkinsKirkland, WA Paul EvanoffKent, WA Leigh CastoldiRenton, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 John Ashton Roger McNay Dawn Campbell Jon Bartlett A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 11.20 Red
4 Edgar L'Heureux Diane Griffiths Chuck Irwin Marlene Sumi B 2 1 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 8.40 Red
48 Susan Miller Barbara Heller Rich Carle Paul Markarian A 3 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 6.30 Red
41 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough Mardi Dennis Susanne Thomas B 4 2 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.12 Red
27 Tom West Loie West Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 5/6 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.10 Red
50 Joel Datloff Mike Redden Charlene Martindale Ian Martindale A 5/6 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.10 Red
29 Dean Altschuler Lynda Cole Suzanne Cook Albert Wilson Jr A 7 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.99 Red
43 Sandra Robson Gene Fomin Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 8/9 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.37 Red
49 Robert L McClendon Eric Stoltz Bruce Cuthbertson Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Michael Schreiber A 8/9 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.37 Red
44 Nancy Boothe Pat McMullin Carolyn Pinto Charlene Sands A 10 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.12 Red
40 Bill Drake John Crouch Mary Johnson Marv Riedesel A 11/12 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.98 Red
17 Kathy Bergman Mault Mathias Dave Ticen Jerry Barrett B 11/12 3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.84 Red
21 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe Flo Savage Irene Pickett A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
19 Connie Coquillette Ed Lee Lisa Fishman David Green A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
24 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
14 Barbara Charlton Lilla Wallace Kathleen Vasks Carol Nystrom C - 4 1 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 3.19 Red
15 Linda Yount Wende Keirsey Rita Docken Mariam Saner B - 5 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.16 Red
38 Gene Hval Nancy Swanson Nancy Crawford George Crawford B - 6 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.62 Red
5 John Patterson Angela Taylor Pat Larin Paula Olivares A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.63 Red
10 Cynthia Clark Patrick Murphy Victoria Haines Janice Gordon B - 7 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.22 Red
18 Mark Hatten Marlene Manion Patsy Neveau Linda Hacker C - - 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.39 Red
37 Don Hanset Bill Drayton Karen Rise Nobi Morris B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
46 Patricia Moody Steven Moody Dee Cockfield Jim Hurlburt B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
26 Anne Porter Maxine Thomas Coreen Hamilton Van Buchanan B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
16 Kimberly Dauphin Cynthia Brogan Judith Stewart Charles Mead C - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.79 Red
13 Donald Berry Terry Foster Lorenzo Migliorini Russell Page B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
1 Alan Johnson Ray Robert Gerard Hallee Lynne Schaeffer A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
45 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans Linda Gross BJ Ledgerwood Sheryl Nagy B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
9 Leeanne Creech Marilyn Helbig Dana Lawrence Elizabeth Grossman C - - 4 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.35 Red
34 Terry Nagel Harriett Kessinger Ginny Stark Steven Pessin B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
39 Allen Custer Gordon Sawyer Krishna Rustagi Joseph Ulrich B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
47 Paul Huntress Martha Jenkins Paul Evanoff Leigh Castoldi C - - 5 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.01 Red
30 Ron Mundt Judy Mundt Ginny Gainer Joan Borberg B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
3 Patrick Howard Kathi Marcus Betsy McCormick Margaret Evenson C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Red
6 Lori Daniels Joy Tangen April Andrews Ann Malfair C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.13 Red
23 Lucy Lange Ann Stephens John Thomas Kay Adams B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
2 Janet Meister Denise Holst Darlene Allen Karen Trenner C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
36 Roger Staneslow Carol Porter Darlene Palmas Lucia Teulecke B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
22 Ivor Philips Marilyn Philips Art Silvas Lee Silvas B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
32 Neville Hircock Rita Beny Roxy Sandmaier Marnie Hueston B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.38 Red
7 Mary Perkins Joyce Haller Sharon Cummings Lucy Thorstensen C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
25 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery JoAnn Smith John Dove Sr C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
35 Evie Leathers Otis Leathers Sylvia Markham Roy Markham B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
12 Ellen Jenkins Joe Blackford Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
31 Dolina Gill Beth McDaniel Paul Thomas Jacquelyn Hafen C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.38 Red
42 Ross Hibler Jeanne Hibler Karen Crooch Hayward Reed C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
33 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins Helen Miller John Penney C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
28 Ginger McCarthy Ouida McCullough Sheryl Williams Sue Randall C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
20 Louise Heil Gee Gee Walker Louann Partridge Leslie Kelinson B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
8 Sandra Kolls Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady Bob Frank C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results