Oct 03, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Astoria Bracketed KOs 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.92 Gold 1 Staci ChristianLake Oswego, OR Donna BraniffBeaverton, OR Shirley FrankPortland, OR Jeanenne ChizumWilsonville, OR
11.84 Gold 2 Cynthia SinnBeaverton, OR Theresa BruneauRockaway Beach, OR Paul MillerRockaway Beach, OR Marie MillerRockaway Beach, OR
6.77 Gold 3/4 Joan PetersonBellingham, WA Gale GroppBellingham, WA Marjorie SinelBellingham, WA Marilyn KnippDelta, BC
6.77 Gold 3/4 Rita CannonLadysmith, BC Gemma MinVictoria, BC Kim ImadaVictoria, BC Beth CooksonNanaimo, BC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Joan Peterson Gale Gropp Marjorie Sinel Marilyn Knipp A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.77 Gold
15 Carol Johns Stephanie Haddy Sharon Brodhun Helen Whatmough A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.69 Red
14 Barry Sorenson Lucille Sorenson Darrel Larcom Sharon Larcom A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.69 Red
13 Wallace Marsh Elsie Marsh Alan Lawrence Dianne Maffia A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Rita Cannon Gemma Min Kim Imada Beth Cookson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.77 Gold
11 Donald Berry Terry Foster Russell Page Lorenzo Migliorini A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Bill Brand Lorna Smith Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.69 Red
9 Roger Staneslow Carol Porter Lucia Teulecke Darlene Palmas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Cynthia Sinn Theresa Bruneau Paul Miller Marie Miller A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.84 Gold
7 Lorraine Somerville Arlene Connell Caroline Colliver Slava Simice A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 John Wolf David Partridge Michael Green Randy Naef A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.69 Red
5 Leeanne Creech Dana Lawrence Marilyn Helbig Elizabeth Grossman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Staci Christian Donna Braniff Shirley Frank Jeanenne Chizum A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.92 Gold
3 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson Rosalyn Borys Daniel Rogers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Kathi Marcus Betsy McCormick Margaret Evenson Patrick Howard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Ronald Mundt Judy Mundt Joan Borberg Ginny Gainer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results