Oct 03, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Astoria Bracketed KOs 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.99 Gold 1 D SennBeaverton, OR Ron SennBeaverton, OR Marta CannellHood River, OR Bonnie FortuneNewberg, OR
16.09 Gold 2 Renee FerreraPortland, OR Holly HummelPortland, OR Alan StewartVancouver, WA Kent LivingstonVancouver, WA
9.20 Gold 3/4 John SharpeCalgary, AB Janet SharpeCalgary, AB Diane CampbellCalgary, AB Mary Anne CrookesCalgary, AB
9.20 Gold 3/4 Danielle GouletVictoria, BC Tony FarrVictoria, BC Esther WiebeVictoria, BC Jean-Philipp WeberVictoria, BC

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias Jerry Barrett David Ticen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Edgar L'Heureux Diane Griffiths Chuck Irwin Marlene Sumi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr Esther Wiebe Jean-Philipp Weber A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.20 Gold
13 James Darcy Nelson Davis Thomas Goings Judith Pogge A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Donald Amend Sandra Baker Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
11 Terry Nagel Harriett Kessinger Steven Pessin Ginny Stark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Allen Custer Gordon Sawyer Joseph Ulrich Krishna Rustagi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 D Senn Ron Senn Marta Cannell Bonnie Fortune A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.99 Gold
8 Wayne Fahie Fraser Glen Rick Grieman Glen Benedict A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
7 Ann Stephens Lucy Lange Kay Adams John Thomas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Anne Porter Maxine Thomas Van Buchanan Coreen Hamilton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Michael Walker John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg Carol Orazetti A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
4 Neville Hircock Rita Beny Marnie Hueston Roxy Sandmaier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 John Sharpe Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell Mary Anne Crookes A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.20 Gold
2 William Gibson Paul Erikson Frances Gates Lee Brackhahn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
16 Renee Ferrera Holly Hummel Alan Stewart Kent Livingston A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.09 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results