Oct 03, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Astoria Bracketed KOs 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
51.25 Gold 1 Michael LevyKeizer, OR Jeffrey TaylorEugene, OR Merlin VilhauerBeaverton, OR Paul JanickiMarkham, ON
35.88 Gold 2 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Weishu WuIrvine, CA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA Bjorgvin KristinssonColumbia Hgts, MN
20.50 Gold 3/4 Steve GrossAgoura Hills, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV Craig KavinNewbury Park, CA
20.50 Gold 3/4 Marty McCuneSeattle, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Connie HellerClinton, WA Dennis HellerClinton, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
14 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Mike Redden Joel Datloff Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Nancy Boothe Carolyn Pinto Pat McMullin Charlene Sands A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Robert Micone Weishu Wu Brian Gilbert Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 35.88 Gold
10 Michael Levy Jeffrey Taylor Merlin Vilhauer Paul Janicki A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 51.25 Gold
9 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber Eric Stoltz Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Bruce Cuthbertson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Ed Ulman George Whitworth Jean Barry Cameron Doner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Tom West Loie West Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Connie Coquillette Edward Lee Lisa Fishman David Green A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Marty McCune Mary McCune Connie Heller Dennis Heller A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.50 Gold
4 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee Lynne Schaeffer Ray Robert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten John Mohan Craig Kavin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.50 Gold
2 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
16 Jon Bartlett John Ashton Dawn Campbell Roger McNay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results