Oct 03, 2018 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Morning Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.80 Gold 1 93.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Sherman GaoBrea, CA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA Weishu WuIrvine, CA Bjorgvin KristinssonColumbia Hgts, MN
6.43 Gold 2/3 78.00 Eileen BoalAlbany, OR Sandy SyrettCorvallis, OR Brian BreckenridgeCorvallis, OR Irva NeyhartCorvallis, OR
6.43 Gold 2/3 78.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld
5.01 Gold 4 1 74.00 Donald BerryVictoria, BC Russell PageVictoria, BC Lorenzo MiglioriniSeattle, WA Terry FosterVictoria, BC
3.27 Gold 5 72.00 Ron RootBeaverton, OR Nelda LinmanRedmond, OR Roy WilsonWest Covina, CA Janet WickershamSierra Madre, CA
3.76 Gold 2 1 71.00 John WolfEugene, OR David PartridgeEugene, OR Randy NaefMcMinnville, OR Michael GreenYamhill, OR
2.47 Gold 3/4 58.00 Ellen JenkinsDenver, CO Joe BlackfordLincoln, CA Cheryl WeiseVashon, WA Blythe BartlettVashon, WA Rosalyn BorysVancouver, WA Daniel RogersAlbany, OR
2.47 Gold 3/4 58.00 Richard HottellRancho Murieta, CA Donald BuchananGold River, CA Gary LeeGold River, CA Charleen LeeGold River, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Robert Micone Sherman Gao Brian Gilbert Weishu Wu Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 9.80 Gold
1 Eileen Boal Sandy Syrett Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart A 2/3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.43 Gold
7 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 2/3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.43 Gold
11 Donald Berry Russell Page Lorenzo Migliorini Terry Foster B 4 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.01 Gold
16 Ron Root Nelda Linman Roy Wilson Janet Wickersham A 5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.27 Gold
10 Gerald Leckie June Keith Allan Karro Yen Karro A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.68 Red
6 John Wolf David Partridge Randy Naef Michael Green C - 2 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.76 Gold
13 Paul Harding Dee Steil Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.26 Red
9 Ellen Jenkins Joe Blackford Cheryl Weise Blythe Bartlett Rosalyn Borys Daniel Rogers B - 3/4 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.47 Gold
14 Richard Hottell Donald Buchanan Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - 3/4 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.47 Gold
3 Deborah Steffen Ronald Morris Julie Nadel Laura Gastelum B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.84 Red
12 Brian Brady Bruce Thornburgh Thomas Goings Judith Pogge B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.47 Red
17 Allen Custer Gordon Sawyer Darel Hodgson Janine Hodgson C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.84 Red
8 Donald Hanset Bill Drayton Nobi Morris Karen Rise B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.84 Red
4 Wayne Fahie Fraser Glen Rick Grieman Glen Benedict B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.26 Red
15 Susan Vogtlin Byron Barclay Steven Nesseler Mary Sievers B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.84 Red
2 James Mayfield Janet Mayfield Barbara Williams Christiane Turner C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.84 Red
18 Pete Peterson Linda Anderson Pamela Brady Carol McGinnis C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results